Heat Results

2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 25-28, 2019

Event 31, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  TAM 'A'                           M65+   TAM    1:55.00     1:51.61
     Burns, Richard (M75)               Bernard, Alan D (M69)              
     Moskovits, Alexander (M70)         Meyerhoff, Rick (M72)              
                26.61       52.85(26.24)    1:22.45(29.60)    1:51.61(29.16)

  2  ARIZ 'A'                          M65+  ARIZ    1:52.00     1:51.16
     Yocom, Douglas N (M67)             Peters, Earl C (M67)               
     Willer, Steven R (M65)             Springer, Douglas A (M72)          
                27.29       55.19(27.90)    1:22.85(27.66)    1:51.16(28.31)

  3  PSM 'A'                           M65+   PSM    1:51.00     1:50.83
     Bell, Alan (M69)                   Peterson, Steven B (M72)           
     Pilger, Robert T (M75)             Colella, Rick (M67)                
                27.95       59.13(31.18)    1:26.34(27.21)    1:50.83(24.49)

  4  OREG 'A'                          M65+  OREG    1:49.50     1:48.34
     Brockbank, Doug (M65)              Kirkland, Dan L (M70)              
     Phipps, Tom (M65)                  Edwards, Wes (M65)                 
                26.59       53.03(26.44)    1:22.56(29.53)    1:48.34(25.78)

  5  VCM 'A'                           M65+   VCM    1:45.00     1:42.42
     Gruber, Glenn A (M69)              Kerns, Hubie (M69)                 
     Derr, John M (M70)                 Williams, Bruce F (M65)            
                25.24       51.51(26.27)    1:18.91(27.40)    1:42.42(23.51)

  6  CMS 'A'                           M65+   CMS    1:47.50     1:51.84
     Feely, Kevin M (M67)               Waterbury, Stuart S (M65)          
     Abrahams, Richard T (M74)          Abbott, William A (M72)            
                30.51       55.91(25.40)    1:21.79(25.88)    1:51.84(30.05)

  7  WMAC 'A'                          M65+  WMAC    1:50.88     1:56.91
     Fochios, Dean T (M65)              Forrer, Steve R (M66)              
     Reshel, Dan (M67)                  Meehan, Tom (M72)                  
                27.16     1:00.37(33.21)    1:29.09(28.72)    1:56.91(27.82)

  8  NCMS 'A'                          M65+  NCMS    1:51.00     2:10.18
     Meyers, Peter B (M67)              Purser, David F (M70)              
     Beachler, Michael P (M67)          Fletcher, Doug (M76)               
                27.32       59.22(31.90)    1:31.87(32.65)    2:10.18(38.31)

  9  MINN 'A'                          M65+  MINN    1:52.50     1:51.77
     Strother, Patrick J (M65)          Bergman, John (M77)                
     Lukens, Jeffrey (M65)              Anderson, Marc S (M70)             
                27.03       59.76(32.73)    1:25.18(25.42)    1:51.77(26.59)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #62Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #41
Sponsor #59Sponsor #60Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #42
Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #61