Heat Results

2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 25-28, 2019

Event 29, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  CMS 'B'                           X65+   CMS    2:44.00     2:36.61
     Young, Lydia L (F70)               Laney, Judith B (F66)              
     Abbott, William A (M72)            Abrahams, Richard T (M74)          
                47.55     1:36.25(48.70)    2:09.10(32.85)    2:36.61(27.51)

  2  IM 'A'                            X65+    IM    2:38.10     2:35.84
     Toft, Victor K (M66)               Swedler, Susan M (F65)             
     Jones, Cynthia L (F69)             Osborne, Oz (M73)                  
                35.92     1:21.50(45.58)    2:01.12(39.62)    2:35.84(34.72)

  3  ARIZ 'C'                          X65+  ARIZ    2:30.00     2:59.58
     Ton, Bill (M71)                    Weinberg, Wendy (F73)              
     Spiegel, James S (M71)             Baker, Virginia (F68)              
                35.51   1:42.10(1:06.59)    2:19.09(36.99)    2:59.58(40.49)

  4  OREG 'B'                          X65+  OREG    2:24.50     2:25.13
     Summers, Jeanna (F65)              Smith, Robert S (M75)              
     Phipps, Tom (M65)                  Royle, Mary Anne (F66)             
                38.14     1:21.66(43.52)    1:53.38(31.72)    2:25.13(31.75)

  5  WMAC 'A'                          X65+  WMAC    2:20.16     2:27.95
     Fochios, Dean T (M65)              Ehrke, Nancy L (F65)               
     Reshel, Dan (M67)                  Kranpitz, Nancy (F74)              
                32.33     1:20.23(47.90)    1:50.65(30.42)    2:27.95(37.30)

  6  SFTL 'A'                          X65+  SFTL    2:21.20     2:20.23
     Shead, Timothy M (M66)             Webb, Linda (F73)                  
     McCloskey, Cecilia D (F69)         Trauber, Ami A (M79)               
                30.80     1:15.45(44.65)    1:47.89(32.44)    2:20.23(32.34)

  7  SAWS 'A'                          X65+  SAWS    2:26.77          NS
     Wright, Jill M (F68)               Strand, Robert (M73)               
     Clemmons, Jim (M69)                Wright, Jane E (F69)               

  8  DAM 'A'                           X65+   DAM    2:38.00     2:28.51
     Westergaard, Leslie M (F76)        Kahn, Stuart L (M65)               
     Guthrie, Sally K (F69)             McPherson, Andrew M (M72)          
                        1:24.40(1:24.40)    2:02.08(37.68)    2:28.51(26.43)

  9  WMAC 'B'                          X65+  WMAC    2:38.45          DQ
     Bonis, Susan (F65)                 Schneider, Mary P (F66)            
     Meehan, Tom (M72)                  Forrer, Steve R (M66)              
                49.05 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #59Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #41
Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #60
Sponsor #62Sponsor #61Sponsor #43