Heat Results

2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 25-28, 2019

Event 17, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  WMAC 'B'                          X65+  WMAC    2:15.31     2:16.02
     Forrer, Steve R (M66)              Bonis, Susan (F65)                 
     Mykleby, Geoff L (M66)             Schneider, Mary P (F66)            
                33.06     1:09.91(36.85)    1:35.58(25.67)    2:16.02(40.44)

  2  IM 'A'                            X65+    IM    2:13.60     2:13.28
     Toft, Victor K (M66)               Swedler, Susan M (F65)             
     Sarovich, Sheila W (F65)           Osborne, Oz (M73)                  
                26.84     1:03.00(36.16)    1:38.86(35.86)    2:13.28(34.42)

  3  ARIZ 'B'                          X65+  ARIZ    2:08.00     2:19.55
     Peters, Earl C (M67)               Mann, Mary L (F71)                 
     Sears, Judy (F68)                  Willer, Steven R (M65)             
                28.81     1:12.02(43.21)    1:49.48(37.46)    2:19.55(30.07)

  4  WMAC 'A'                          X65+  WMAC    2:05.17     2:11.57
     Fochios, Dean T (M65)              Ehrke, Nancy L (F65)               
     Meehan, Tom (M72)                  Kranpitz, Nancy (F74)              
                26.75     1:04.25(37.50)    1:34.01(29.76)    2:11.57(37.56)

  5  PALM 'A'                          X65+  PALM    2:00.99     2:04.47
     Brzezinski, Jay (M72)              Francis, Susan A (F66)             
     Stockwell, Teddy (F70)             Beardmore, Roger O (M67)           
                28.54       59.35(30.81)    1:35.96(36.61)    2:04.47(28.51)

  6  OREG 'B'                          X65+  OREG    2:03.00     2:04.43
     Kirkland, Dan L (M70)              Summers, Jeanna (F65)              
     Royle, Mary Anne (F66)             Phipps, Tom (M65)                  
                27.34     1:02.70(35.36)    1:34.48(31.78)    2:04.43(29.95)

  7  SFTL 'A'                          X65+  SFTL    2:05.20     2:01.75
     McCloskey, Cecilia D (F69)         Shead, Timothy M (M66)             
     Webb, Linda (F73)                  Trauber, Ami A (M79)               
                29.96       55.44(25.48)    1:29.55(34.11)    2:01.75(32.20)

  8  PSM 'B'                           X65+   PSM    2:12.00     2:33.48
     Hunt, Andrea M (F71)               Pilger, Robert T (M75)             
     Sutherland, Kate (F71)             Peterson, Steven B (M72)           
                39.68     1:08.10(28.42)    2:02.28(54.18)    2:33.48(31.20)

  9  ARIZ 'C'                          X65+  ARIZ    2:15.00     2:27.36
     Stoner, Jon (M67)                  Moreno, Lyn M (F71)                
     Greene, Eleine (F67)               Ludwig, Terry (M68)                
                28.87     1:07.29(38.42)    1:57.39(50.10)    2:27.36(29.97)
Sponsor #61Sponsor #62Sponsor #60Sponsor #41Sponsor #14
Sponsor #49Sponsor #59Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #25
Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #36