Heat Results

2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 25-28, 2019

Event 17, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 21 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  LVM 'D'                           X18+   LVM    2:00.00     1:54.32
     Cuthbert, Catriona (F30)           Ziemba, Amy (F45)                  
     Jauch, Peter (M54)                 Saricayir, Volkan (M20)            
                28.34     1:00.13(31.79)    1:29.42(29.29)    1:54.32(24.90)

  2  PSM 'C'                           X18+   PSM    1:52.00     1:50.37
     Baesler, Andrew (M19)              Shomaker, Megan E (F19)            
     Gilster, Liliana (F19)             Carlton, Zane (M21)                
                25.96       54.40(28.44)    1:23.23(28.83)    1:50.37(27.14)

  3  PSM 'B'                           X18+   PSM    1:49.00     1:50.51
     Simurdak, Hannah (F21)             Beaumont, Sam (M20)                
     Moss, Julie N (F20)                Nixon, Blake T (M21)               
                27.74       54.91(27.17)    1:23.40(28.49)    1:50.51(27.11)

  4  ARIZ 'A'                          X18+  ARIZ    1:45.00     1:42.47
     Detka, Michelle (F24)              St. Sauveur, Katelyn (F30)         
     Windle, Zachary (M27)              Cooke, Thomas (M30)                
                26.12       54.48(28.36)    1:18.69(24.21)    1:42.47(23.78)

  5  OREG 'B'                          X18+  OREG    1:42.14     1:39.99
     Tulloch, Natascha (F29)            Kilburn, David (M41)               
     Cavender, Erin M (F24)             Miller, Matt (M41)                 
                25.53       49.36(23.83)    1:15.03(25.67)    1:39.99(24.96)

  6  PSM 'A'                           X18+   PSM    1:45.00     1:45.16
     Bock, Nathan (M21)                 Deardorff, Emily K (F21)           
     Gates, Jordyn (F20)                Hao, Yawei (M28)                   
                25.06       53.04(27.98)    1:21.23(28.19)    1:45.16(23.93)

  7  MVN 'A'                           X18+   MVN    1:47.90     1:39.66
     TerBush, Allison (F28)             Zuniga, Heidi (F24)                
     TerBush, Ryan (M29)                Peralta, Daniel C (M22)            
                28.21       53.58(25.37)    1:15.64(22.06)    1:39.66(24.02)

  8  ARIZ 'B'                          X18+  ARIZ    1:52.00     1:52.88
     Alexiou, Athanasios (M23)          Johnson, Meaghan (F30)             
     Halagarda, Michelle (F29)          Hartwick, Cameron (M20)            
                25.16       57.58(32.42)    1:30.12(32.54)    1:52.88(22.76)

  9  SPP 'A'                           X18+   SPP    2:00.00     1:49.71
     Adler, Katie (F33)                 Galvez, Anthony  (M21)             
     Baugh, Ariel (F29)                 McPeak, Charles (M48)              
                41.25     1:02.80(21.55)    1:24.61(21.81)    1:49.71(25.10)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #59Sponsor #61Sponsor #60
Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #62Sponsor #29
Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #42