Heat Results

2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 25-28, 2019

Event 29, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 17 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  MICH 'A'                          X25+  MICH    2:00.00     1:58.72
     Weir, Sue (F62)                    Ksebati, Fares (M27)               
     Veen, Maria C (F48)                Mertz, Jeffrey R (M31)             
                36.18     1:02.76(26.58)    1:35.41(32.65)    1:58.72(23.31)

  2  PALM 'A'                          X25+  PALM    1:57.49     2:13.35
     Brzezinski, Jay (M72)              Wilson, Jamie W (F52)              
     Fieni, Sadie (F29)                 Betenbaugh, David V (M43)          
                32.84     1:14.02(41.18)    1:45.80(31.78)    2:13.35(27.55)

  3  MMAC 'A'                          X25+  MMAC    1:55.00     1:55.70
     Thomas, Erin (F45)                 Beltran, Juan (M44)                
     Borr, Tony W (M29)                 Dunn, Sara (F52)                   
                32.33     1:02.17(29.84)    1:28.22(26.05)    1:55.70(27.48)

  4  NICK 'A'                          X25+  NICK    1:54.00     1:56.46
     Tothero, Steven P (M49)            Adams, Colin J (M50)               
     Curvin, Carrie Q (F38)             Rust, Amy (F34)                    
                29.40     1:01.25(31.85)    1:29.50(28.25)    1:56.46(26.96)

  5  NEM 'A'                           X25+   NEM    1:53.55     1:52.40
     Barnes , Chuck (M42)               Bonin, Angelina (F33)              
     Card, Mathew C (M31)               KielyKilpatrick, Carolyn (F54)     
                24.37       57.86(33.49)    1:22.30(24.44)    1:52.40(30.10)

  6  WMAC 'A'                          X25+  WMAC    1:53.61     1:55.48
     Reddington, David F (M52)          Schneider, Leah R (F34)            
     Hojan-Clark, Kelsey (F26)          Schueneman, Grant (M41)            
                29.32     1:03.84(34.52)    1:31.01(27.17)    1:55.48(24.47)

  7  SDS 'A'                           X25+   SDS    1:54.99     2:07.83
     Hoppock, Julia K (F34)             Klose, Alexander D (M39)           
     Brazee, Olivia T (F36)             Hoppock, Richard (M40)             
                36.16     1:07.99(31.83)    1:41.51(33.52)    2:07.83(26.32)

  8  PBM 'A'                           X25+   PBM    1:56.99     1:54.86
     Lotano, Daniel (M38)               Dundey, Caitlin G (F30)            
     Lebost, Daniel J (M32)             Pearson, Quincy S (F35)            
                23.21       58.02(34.81)    1:23.04(25.02)    1:54.86(31.82)

  9  AKMS 'A'                          X25+  AKMS    1:59.95     1:58.23
     Rabinowitz, Max (M48)              Pinkston, Brian K (M44)            
     Iverson, Jordan (F26)              Rawson, Leslie A (F28)             
                27.90     1:00.10(32.20)    1:29.98(29.88)    1:58.23(28.25)
Sponsor #62Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #42
Sponsor #36Sponsor #61Sponsor #59Sponsor #60Sponsor #20
Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #41