Heat Results

2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 25-28, 2019

Event 17, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 17 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  ARIZ 'A'                          X35+  ARIZ    1:41.00     1:40.02
     Gertenbach, Randy D (M36)          Craig, Jordan S (F36)              
     Hine, Clare E (F36)                Schwendinger, Todd R (M38)         
                22.60       50.03(27.43)    1:18.20(28.17)    1:40.02(21.82)

  2  PALM 'A'                          X35+  PALM    1:39.49     1:41.63
     Ekman, Evan F (M54)                Moro, Erin C (F40)                 
     Yocum, Kari (F41)                  Dyer, Andy (M60)                   
                23.46       49.64(26.18)    1:16.71(27.07)    1:41.63(24.92)

  3  AKMS 'A'                          X35+  AKMS    1:39.08          DQ
     Titzel, Shannon M (F48)            Pignalberi, Signe L (F36)          
     Hamilton, Kent R (M45)             Smith, Troy (M43)                  
                27.68 

  4  WMAC 'A'                          X35+  WMAC    1:37.88     1:41.67
     Stich, Darryl D (M43)              Babcock, Andrew (M41)              
     Kintop, Kristy L (F37)             Schneider, Erin E (F40)            
                23.58       45.46(21.88)    1:14.20(28.74)    1:41.67(27.47)

  5  TOC 'A'                           X35+   TOC    1:32.80     1:37.67
     Wang, Timothy J (M36)              Shipp, Rachel V (F36)              
     Watanabe, Naoko (F36)              Carter, Paul V (M61)               
                23.18       49.37(26.19)    1:14.05(24.68)    1:37.67(23.62)

  6  CMS 'A'                           X35+   CMS    1:36.00     1:35.25
     Addadi, Mehdi (M41)                Pitcher, Stacey (F40)              
     Linke, Lyndsey M (F38)             O'Sullivan, Chris (M44)            
                22.24       48.66(26.42)    1:13.85(25.19)    1:35.25(21.40)

  7  1693 'A'                          X35+  1693    1:37.95     1:37.53
     Williams, Rich (M43)               Grier, Katie (F40)                 
     Gass, Kraig A (M39)                Gass, Krista (F40)                 
                23.72       47.44(23.72)    1:11.98(24.54)    1:37.53(25.55)

  8  OREG 'A'                          X35+  OREG    1:39.24     1:39.55
     Adams, James A (M41)               Shepherd, Sara (F36)               
     Skinner, Sonja (F42)               Dingeldein, George E (M37)         
                24.59       50.16(25.57)    1:16.01(25.85)    1:39.55(23.54)

  9  NCMS 'A'                          X35+  NCMS    1:41.00     1:39.46
     Andersen, Morten (M48)             Robling, Steve W (M49)             
     Holland, Irish (F38)               Lindauer, Kerry (F44)              
                24.17       48.81(24.64)    1:15.05(26.24)    1:39.46(24.41)
Sponsor #62Sponsor #20Sponsor #60Sponsor #42Sponsor #43
Sponsor #36Sponsor #59Sponsor #14Sponsor #61Sponsor #25
Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #49