Heat Results

2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 25-28, 2019

Event 17, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 15 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SFTL 'A'                          X35+  SFTL    1:50.30     1:51.69
     Hunter, Andy (M41)                 Sosa, Valentina (F51)              
     Stutz, Kathleen J (F36)            Torres, Martin J (M42)             
                23.92       56.14(32.22)    1:28.71(32.57)    1:51.69(22.98)

  2  PSM 'B'                           X35+   PSM    1:50.00     1:58.20
     Smith, Bryan E (M51)               Johnson, Loretta E (F60)           
     Mellick, Kimberly A (F40)          Castle, Matt (M47)                 
                24.75     1:01.35(36.60)    1:32.74(31.39)    1:58.20(25.46)

  3  SDM 'B'                           X35+   SDM    1:48.00     1:47.41
     Walter, Russell (M43)              Woodbury, Rachelle (F36)           
     Patterson, Kim R (F43)             Woods, Thomas B (M57)              
                24.88       54.13(29.25)    1:21.88(27.75)    1:47.41(25.53)

  4  TXLA 'A'                          X35+  TXLA    1:47.55     1:51.34
     Irawan, Yuni (F55)                 Alley, David W (M44)               
     McCarthy, Charis H (F40)           McKee, Chris (M39)                 
                34.00     1:00.81(26.81)    1:28.52(27.71)    1:51.34(22.82)

  5  SDM 'A'                           X35+   SDM    1:46.00     1:40.95
     Edwards, Kris M (F44)              Linford, Joe B (M41)               
     Bagley, Blair A (F35)              Chamberlain, Matt E (M43)          
                26.57       50.49(23.92)    1:18.30(27.81)    1:40.95(22.65)

  6  ARIZ 'B'                          X35+  ARIZ    1:47.00     1:46.97
     Oo, Aung Sann (M37)                Moon, Colleen (F38)                
     Nelson, Christine G (F35)          Wallach, Ted A (M40)               
                24.99       55.14(30.15)    1:22.98(27.84)    1:46.97(23.99)

  7  MWA 'A'                           X35+   MWA    1:48.00     1:48.68
     Parra, Francisco J (M61)           Itriago, Hilario (M45)             
     Meyerfreund, Karin (F50)           Szczerban, Alexandra (F43)         
                25.12       49.78(24.66)    1:19.74(29.96)    1:48.68(28.94)

  8  NAM 'A'                           X35+   NAM    1:48.00     1:47.52
     McKinley, Ryan M (M43)             Holden, Blake A (M42)              
     Parey, Christine M (F41)           Sedivy, Angela M (F56)             
                22.33       44.40(22.07)    1:17.07(32.67)    1:47.52(30.45)

  9  SDM 'C'                           X35+   SDM    1:50.00     1:51.82
     Hodo, Chad M (M46)                 Breinholt, Stephanie A (F41)       
     Hopfenbeck, Mindy (F43)            Burt, William A (M45)              
                28.31       55.92(27.61)    1:23.86(27.94)    1:51.82(27.96)
Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #60Sponsor #29Sponsor #41
Sponsor #59Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #61
Sponsor #62Sponsor #25Sponsor #42