Heat Results

2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 25-28, 2019

Event 37, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 13 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  ASC 'A'                           M25+   ASC    1:42.37     1:41.45
     Morford, Mike T (M31)              Vogel, Jake N (M31)                
     Demand, Andrew K (M36)             Schwarzendruber, Greg (M46)        
                25.79       52.64(26.85)    1:16.27(23.63)    1:41.45(25.18)

  2  CMS 'A'                           M25+   CMS    1:39.50     1:38.00
     Paknys, Ramunas (M27)              Garnier, Jeff (M25)                
     Garland, Robert (M49)              Castor, Jimmy (M38)                
                23.63       49.18(25.55)    1:13.70(24.52)    1:38.00(24.30)

  3  ARIZ 'A'                          M25+  ARIZ    1:33.00     1:33.64
     Townsend, Darian R (M34)           Hekmati, Deniz (M30)               
     DeBerry, Tyler (M35)               Kirkpatrick, Adrian W (M30)        
                23.68       49.19(25.51)    1:11.62(22.43)    1:33.64(22.02)

  4  TOC 'C'                           M25+   TOC    1:29.30     1:37.12
     Wang, Jackson Z (M31)              Leopold, Jonathan C (M29)          
     Taylor, Jonathan B (M31)           Murray, Matthew R (M27)            
                24.34       52.31(27.97)    1:15.50(23.19)    1:37.12(21.62)

  5  TOC 'A'                           M25+   TOC    1:28.50     1:32.46
     Saeta, Andrew (M28)                Korman, Matt D (M26)               
     Scheid, Trevor R (M29)             Ferguson, Kevin (M28)              
                23.85       49.83(25.98)    1:11.81(21.98)    1:32.46(20.65)

  6  TOC 'B'                           M25+   TOC    1:28.90     1:32.28
     Hurko, Matt (M27)                  Babcock, Colin B (M26)             
     Davis, Cole W (M26)                Hinshaw, Benjamin S (M27)          
                24.58       49.61(25.03)    1:12.13(22.52)    1:32.28(20.15)

  7  TOC 'D'                           M25+   TOC    1:29.70     1:41.99
     Wang, Timothy J (M36)              Talmadge, Matthew S (M29)          
     Carter, Paul V (M61)               MacKay, Ian D (M26)                
                27.56       55.30(27.74)    1:19.95(24.65)    1:41.99(22.04)

  8  GRA 'A'                           M25+   GRA    1:39.07          NS
     Cox, Tony (M28)                    Gaines, Billy (M38)                
     O'Donnell, Patrick M (M27)         Powers, Casey  (M29)               

  9  ARIZ 'B'                          M25+  ARIZ    1:40.00     1:41.78
     Good, Nathan (M28)                 Knittle, Derek (M28)               
     Windle, Zachary (M27)              Cooke, Thomas (M30)                
                25.59       53.83(28.24)    1:18.39(24.56)    1:41.78(23.39)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #20
Sponsor #61Sponsor #36Sponsor #62Sponsor #59Sponsor #43
Sponsor #41Sponsor #60Sponsor #49