Heat Results

2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 25-28, 2019

Event 17, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 12 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  MICH 'A'                          X45+  MICH    1:41.00     1:40.09
     Cantrell, Mike S (M47)             Buck, Corrin C (F54)               
     Harris, Susan (F53)                Christensen, Kurt A (M53)          
                23.02       50.12(27.10)    1:16.84(26.72)    1:40.09(23.25)

  2  CMS 'B'                           X45+   CMS    1:41.00     1:39.82
     Garland, Robert (M49)              Seavall, Kelly J (F50)             
     Walkenhorst, Katie J (F45)         Edwards, Dan (M45)                 
                22.99       49.65(26.66)    1:15.70(26.05)    1:39.82(24.12)

  3  ARIZ 'A'                          X45+  ARIZ    1:40.00     1:38.46
     Commings, Jeff P (M45)             Maynard, Lisa D (F49)              
     Hill, Laurel S (F50)               Valle, Marc A (M45)                
                22.19       49.29(27.10)    1:15.70(26.41)    1:38.46(22.76)

  4  CVMM 'A'                          X45+  CVMM    1:39.00     1:40.53
     Karren, Kelly S (M45)              Koehler, Doug J (M53)              
     Godges, Arlette A (F54)            Cleavenger, Becky (F55)            
                23.62       48.18(24.56)    1:14.82(26.64)    1:40.53(25.71)

  5  PSM 'A'                           X45+   PSM    1:38.00     1:43.59
     Chalendar, Lionel (M51)            Voivenel, Nathalie (F52)           
     Pelham, Kathy (F46)                Nygren, Mats (M52)                 
                23.86       51.49(27.63)    1:23.23(31.74)    1:43.59(20.36)

  6  CMS 'A'                           X45+   CMS    1:38.00     1:38.44
     Tobey, John (M47)                  Sappey, Collette H (F54)           
     Wagner, Heather L (F46)            Jimenez, Ignacio (M53)             
                24.43       49.50(25.07)    1:13.59(24.09)    1:38.44(24.85)

  7  WMAC 'A'                          X45+  WMAC    1:39.78     1:44.20
     Whowell, Tom (M48)                 Schaetz, Trina R (F46)             
     Hall, Julie A (F50)                Wu, Bobby (M45)                    
                23.99       48.74(24.75)    1:17.26(28.52)    1:44.20(26.94)

  8  PBM 'A'                           X45+   PBM    1:40.99     1:41.68
     Lindahl, Lennart (M49)             Green Blair, Holly (F55)           
     Irish Bostic, Linda (F55)          Bessire, Brent (M50)               
                23.74       48.97(25.23)    1:17.36(28.39)    1:41.68(24.32)

  9  NCMS 'A'                          X45+  NCMS    1:41.00          NS
     Lee, Lawrence B (M50)              Moran, Marty (M52)                 
     Dunn, Sara (F46)                   Dore, Mary G (F55)                 
Sponsor #62Sponsor #36Sponsor #60Sponsor #41Sponsor #25
Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #20
Sponsor #59