Heat Results

2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 25-28, 2019

Event 29, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 12 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SAWS 'A'                          X35+  SAWS    2:40.77     2:03.69
     Gruenberg, Brigitta M (F39)        Carrell, Scott (M55)               
     Cleaver, Oliver (M56)              Lee, Kristi D (F43)                
                33.49     1:07.41(33.92)    1:35.31(27.90)    2:03.69(28.38)

  2  ROSE 'B'                          X35+  ROSE    2:22.80     2:12.90
     Durieux, Kyle (M40)                Huang, Chi-Ying (F47)              
     Burnett, Nicholas A (M37)          Parker, Amy P (F42)                
                31.34     1:15.55(44.21)    1:40.97(25.42)    2:12.90(31.93)

  3  LVM 'B'                           X35+   LVM    2:10.00     2:02.81
     Hitch, Susan (F40)                 Tsang, Derek J (M47)               
     Ziemba, Amy (F45)                  Candela, Joseph V (M52)            
                31.29     1:01.53(30.24)    1:37.02(35.49)    2:02.81(25.79)

  4  MWA 'A'                           X35+   MWA    2:06.00     2:05.58
     Parra, Francisco J (M61)           Meyerfreund, Karin (F50)           
     Itriago, Hilario (M45)             Szczerban, Alexandra (F43)         
                32.12     1:12.88(40.76)    1:36.36(23.48)    2:05.58(29.22)

  5  SFTL 'A'                          X35+  SFTL    2:07.00     2:09.87
     Sosa, Valentina (F51)              Stutz, Kathleen J (F36)            
     Hunter, Andy (M41)                 Torres, Martin J (M42)             
                        1:20.68(1:20.68)    1:46.93(26.25)    2:09.87(22.94)

  6  NBA 'A'                           X35+   NBA    2:10.00     2:02.53
     Hardin, Meghan S (F37)             Weiner, Jonathon (M42)             
     Spellberg, Geoff (M63)             Coomber, Molly D (F53)             
                31.27     1:04.21(32.94)    1:32.89(28.68)    2:02.53(29.64)

  7  LVM 'C'                           X35+   LVM    2:25.00     2:20.13
     Jauch, Kari S (F53)                Christensen, Thomas F (M63)        
     Andrus, Megan M (F37)              Jorgensen, Craig R (M71)           
                35.37     1:12.74(37.37)    1:44.31(31.57)    2:20.13(35.82)

  8  PSCM 'A'                          X25+  PSCM    2:12.19     1:49.88
     Mittel, Ronald J (M37)             Graves, Molly (F25)                
     Saiko, Stanislav (M26)             STEELE, KIRSTEN (F36)              
                28.05     1:00.58(32.53)    1:23.70(23.12)    1:49.88(26.18)

  9  PSCM 'B'                          X25+          2:16.19          NS
     ,  ()                              
     Barcinas, Ken A (M26)              Creswell Liotta, Brenda (F56)      
     Schuster, Fred L (M55)             
Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #61
Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #60Sponsor #43
Sponsor #62Sponsor #42Sponsor #59