Heat Results

2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 25-28, 2019

Event 31, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 11 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  PALM 'A'                          M35+  PALM    1:35.99     1:37.29
     Ekman, Evan F (M54)                Dyer, Andy (M60)                   
     Betenbaugh, David V (M43)          Malik, Michael J (M37)             
                23.76       48.38(24.62)    1:12.69(24.31)    1:37.29(24.60)

  2  CRUZ 'A'                          M35+  CRUZ    1:34.90     1:33.44
     Shaw, Bradley F (M43)              Harbourt, Cliff J (M46)            
     Roberts, David (M47)               Cole, David C (M43)                
                23.93       47.31(23.38)    1:11.73(24.42)    1:33.44(21.71)

  3  WH2O 'C'                          M35+  WH2O    1:33.00     1:32.48
     Gibson, Christopher R (M35)        Sinel, Craig (M44)                 
     Peterson, Jeffrey (M40)            Larson, Adam J (M37)               
                22.92       47.62(24.70)    1:11.08(23.46)    1:32.48(21.40)

  4  PBM 'A'                           M35+   PBM    1:30.99     1:30.42
     Lotano, Daniel (M38)               Loder, Scott (M38)                 
     Manrique, Alejandro (M38)          Lindahl, Lennart (M49)             
                20.75       44.33(23.58)    1:07.36(23.03)    1:30.42(23.06)

  5  CMS 'A'                           M35+   CMS    1:28.50     1:29.59
     O'Sullivan, Chris (M44)            Sottile, Domenico (M41)            
     Trinidad, Reuben D (M39)           Addadi, Mehdi (M41)                
                22.41       45.12(22.71)    1:07.74(22.62)    1:29.59(21.85)

  6  WMAC 'A'                          M35+  WMAC    1:29.71     1:32.11
     Babcock, Andrew (M41)              Whowell, Steele G (M42)            
     Schueneman, Grant (M41)            Stich, Darryl D (M43)              
                22.43       44.86(22.43)    1:09.11(24.25)    1:32.11(23.00)

  7  LVM 'A'                           M35+   LVM    1:32.00     1:34.83
     Candela, Joseph V (M52)            Aldrich, Seth (M37)                
     Marlow, Jarvis I (M43)             Wegner, Dan (M47)                  
                26.06       47.77(21.71)    1:11.98(24.21)    1:34.83(22.85)

  8  IM 'A'                            M35+    IM    1:34.00     1:32.39
     Harrington, Michael B (M39)        Raese, TR (M46)                    
     Nyweide, Justin (M39)              Hamming, David (M39)               
                23.00       45.22(22.22)    1:08.92(23.70)    1:32.39(23.47)

  9  MMAC 'A'                          M35+  MMAC    1:35.00     1:37.61
     Beltran, Juan (M44)                Adamavich, Doug P (M50)            
     Ericsson, Stein B (M44)            Biegel, Mark G (M53)               
                24.51       50.75(26.24)    1:14.20(23.45)    1:37.61(23.41)
Sponsor #59Sponsor #60Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #36
Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #25
Sponsor #62