Heat Results

2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 25-28, 2019

Event 29, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 11 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  WMAC 'A'                          X45+  WMAC    1:54.71     1:58.35
     Whowell, Tom (M48)                 Schaetz, Trina R (F46)             
     Wu, Bobby (M45)                    May, Jennifer L (F50)              
                26.42       57.25(30.83)    1:27.66(30.41)    1:58.35(30.69)

  2  PBM 'A'                           X45+   PBM    1:52.99     1:50.54
     Green Blair, Holly (F55)           Kitzman, Scott A (M49)             
     Lindahl, Lennart (M49)             Irish Bostic, Linda (F55)          
                28.47       57.21(28.74)    1:22.47(25.26)    1:50.54(28.07)

  3  LVM 'A'                           X45+   LVM    1:52.00     1:52.72
     Wegner, Dan (M47)                  Kunovac, Jelena A (F54)            
     Davis, Josh (M46)                  Wegner, Karin M (F46)              
                26.77     1:02.68(35.91)    1:25.83(23.15)    1:52.72(26.89)

  4  ARIZ 'A'                          X45+  ARIZ    1:50.00     2:01.03
     Dickson, Kurt F (M51)              Lepinski, Cokie (F59)              
     Valle, Marc A (M45)                Duffield, Carolyn M (F52)          
                28.43     1:06.09(37.66)    1:31.60(25.51)    2:01.03(29.43)

  5  MICH 'A'                          X45+  MICH    1:49.00     1:51.98
     Christensen, Kurt A (M53)          Buck, Corrin C (F54)               
     Cantrell, Mike S (M47)             Harris, Susan (F53)                
                28.60     1:01.42(32.82)    1:25.77(24.35)    1:51.98(26.21)

  6  IM 'A'                            X45+    IM    1:49.20     1:49.17
     Goggin Young, Sara (F46)           Tuchler, Jim (M54)                 
     Block, Andrea J (F57)              Sims, David E (M56)                
                29.42       57.27(27.85)    1:26.90(29.63)    1:49.17(22.27)

  7  ARIZ 'B'                          X45+  ARIZ    1:51.00     1:54.24
     Kratz, Erwin D (M53)               Commings, Jeff P (M45)             
     Maynard, Lisa D (F49)              Machado, Laura (F50)               
                28.92       54.40(25.48)    1:24.71(30.31)    1:54.24(29.53)

  8  NCMS 'A'                          X45+  NCMS    1:52.00     1:52.39
     Lee, Lawrence B (M50)              Dunn, Sara (F46)                   
     Andersen, Morten (M48)             Dore, Mary G (F55)                 
                33.03       59.58(26.55)    1:24.26(24.68)    1:52.39(28.13)

  9  CMS 'A'                           X45+   CMS    1:53.00     1:52.73
     Sappey, Collette H (F54)           Jimenez, Ignacio (M53)             
     Wagner, Heather L (F46)            Edwards, Dan (M45)                 
                31.44     1:01.53(30.09)    1:28.91(27.38)    1:52.73(23.82)
Sponsor #59Sponsor #62Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #41
Sponsor #49Sponsor #60Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #42
Sponsor #14