Heat Results

2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 25-28, 2019

Event 37, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 11 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  PSCM 'A'                          M18+  PSCM    1:57.19     1:42.05
     Dutcher, Tye (M22)                 Saiko, Stanislav (M26)             
     Schuster, Fred L (M55)             Barcinas, Ken A (M26)              
                27.09       55.39(28.30)    1:20.37(24.98)    1:42.05(21.68)

  2  NEM 'A'                           M18+   NEM    1:52.00     1:49.52
     Carroll, Stephen R (M49)           Naylor, Jeff G (M60)               
     Weis, Jason P (M23)                Nathe, Paul (M45)                  
                29.98     1:00.72(30.74)    1:26.15(25.43)    1:49.52(23.37)

  3  ROSE 'A'                          M18+  ROSE    1:45.80     1:42.24
     Lum, Andrew P (M25)                Durieux, Chad A (M39)              
     Samia, Seanryan P (M23)            Shi, Eric (M24)                    
                27.93       56.69(28.76)    1:20.25(23.56)    1:42.24(21.99)

  4  LVM 'B'                           M18+   LVM    1:45.00     1:41.76
     Aldrich, Seth (M37)                Tsang, Derek J (M47)               
     Buff, Brent (M24)                  Wegner, Dan (M47)                  
                25.11       55.45(30.34)    1:19.40(23.95)    1:41.76(22.36)

  5  IM 'A'                            M18+    IM    1:45.25     1:42.01
     Espino, Rudy A (M50)               Riordan, Chris L (M24)             
     Gensler, Benjamin (M33)            Beard, Marc A (M37)                
                28.98       54.72(25.74)    1:18.72(24.00)    1:42.01(23.29)

  6  ARIZ 'A'                          M18+  ARIZ    1:50.00     1:49.53
     Johnson, Zachary  (M29)            Alexiou, Athanasios (M23)          
     Leonard, Zachary R (M30)           Hartwick, Cameron (M20)            
                25.47       57.51(32.04)    1:26.92(29.41)    1:49.53(22.61)

  7  ARIZ 'B'                          M18+  ARIZ    1:53.00     1:43.33
     Brauer, Matthew R (M31)            Garcia Mesa, Juan Jose (M26)       
     Mills, Brandon (M24)               Tam, Allen (M20)                   
                28.91       53.82(24.91)    1:18.21(24.39)    1:43.33(25.12)

  8  NAM 'A'                           M25+   NAM    2:04.00     2:01.80
     Tarnapoll, Pete L (M61)            Gerken, Dustin D (M34)             
     Hartley, Ross L (M30)              Wilhelm, John R (M51)              
                38.92     1:05.33(26.41)    1:36.19(30.86)    2:01.80(25.61)

  9  TULS 'A'                          M25+  TULS    2:20.56     2:25.88
     Herrold, David H (M49)             Travis, Andrew (M30)               
     Dees, Jon L (M62)                  Nelson, Don G (M80)                
                32.36     1:11.37(39.01)    1:42.85(31.48)    2:25.88(43.03)
Sponsor #61Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #60Sponsor #43
Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #62Sponsor #59Sponsor #36
Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #49