Heat Results

2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 25-28, 2019

Event 37, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 10 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NAM 'A'                           M35+   NAM    1:47.00     1:41.10
     Hill, Keith D (M44)                Holden, Blake A (M42)              
     Wharton, Dave L (M49)              McKinley, Ryan M (M43)             
                28.07       54.21(26.14)    1:19.12(24.91)    1:41.10(21.98)

  2  SDS 'A'                           M35+   SDS    1:44.99     1:50.52
     Saum, Brett R (M40)                Klose, Alexander D (M39)           
     Karamian, Raffi (M40)              Hoppock, Richard (M40)             
                26.42       57.39(30.97)    1:24.67(27.28)    1:50.52(25.85)

  3  CRUZ 'A'                          M35+  CRUZ    1:41.90     1:44.08
     Cole, David C (M43)                Roberts, David (M47)               
     Shaw, Bradley F (M43)              Harbourt, Cliff J (M46)            
                25.46       54.72(29.26)    1:20.68(25.96)    1:44.08(23.40)

  4  IM 'A'                            M35+    IM    1:41.00     1:37.77
     Nyweide, Justin (M39)              Harrington, Michael B (M39)        
     Hamming, Mark G (M36)              Newhouse, John D (M40)             
                25.98       53.46(27.48)    1:15.74(22.28)    1:37.77(22.03)

  5  CMS 'A'                           M35+   CMS    1:37.50     1:35.50
     Addadi, Mehdi (M41)                Trinidad, Reuben D (M39)           
     O'Sullivan, Chris (M44)            Sottile, Domenico (M41)            
                24.09       50.47(26.38)    1:13.15(22.68)    1:35.50(22.35)

  6  PBM 'A'                           M35+   PBM    1:38.99     1:38.22
     Lotano, Daniel (M38)               Garland, Barry (M41)               
     Manrique, Alejandro (M38)          Loder, Scott (M38)                 
                23.46       50.12(26.66)    1:14.52(24.40)    1:38.22(23.70)

  7  IM 'B'                            M35+    IM    1:41.75     1:43.49
     Hamming, David (M39)               Kozlowski, Mark S (M44)            
     Lahey, Patrick J (M40)             Secor, Don (M44)                   
                28.01       56.99(28.98)    1:20.98(23.99)    1:43.49(22.51)

  8  WMAC 'A'                          M35+  WMAC    1:41.91     1:44.33
     Schueneman, Grant (M41)            Whowell, Steele G (M42)            
     Stich, Darryl D (M43)              Babcock, Andrew (M41)              
                30.01       57.70(27.69)    1:22.53(24.83)    1:44.33(21.80)

  9  PALM 'A'                          M35+  PALM    1:45.49     1:46.68
     Betenbaugh, David V (M43)          Malik, Michael J (M37)             
     Ekman, Evan F (M54)                Dyer, Andy (M60)                   
                27.62       57.06(29.44)    1:22.56(25.50)    1:46.68(24.12)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #60Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #61
Sponsor #43Sponsor #62Sponsor #29Sponsor #59Sponsor #20
Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #36