Heat Results

NYC Parks Masters Yard Swim Meet & 35th Annual Commissioner's Trophy Relay

Short Course Yards
May 5, 2019

Event 15, 500 Yard Freestyle
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Yali Pepper, Gizem                 F27  BCTM    5:45.00     5:50.26
                32.39     1:07.25(34.86)    1:43.01(35.76)    2:18.97(35.96)
        2:54.79(35.82)    3:30.33(35.54)    4:06.25(35.92)    4:41.76(35.51)
        5:16.80(35.04)    5:50.26(33.46)

  2  Jimenez, Yean                      M35  CHEL    5:40.10     5:25.02
                28.88     1:00.50(31.62)    1:32.67(32.17)    2:05.23(32.56)
        2:38.41(33.18)    3:11.60(33.19)    3:45.15(33.55)    4:19.18(34.03)
        4:52.88(33.70)    5:25.02(32.14)

  3  Ebert, Peter                       M19  UC06    5:32.00     5:32.80
                29.75     1:01.93(32.18)    1:34.69(32.76)    2:08.33(33.64)
        2:42.00(33.67)    3:16.18(34.18)    3:50.90(34.72)    4:25.69(34.79)
        5:00.21(34.52)    5:32.80(32.59)

  4  Sabala, Michael C                  M38  CHEL    5:19.44     5:23.59
                29.29     1:00.55(31.26)    1:32.29(31.74)    2:04.82(32.53)
        2:37.56(32.74)    3:10.54(32.98)    3:44.04(33.50)    4:17.42(33.38)
        4:51.23(33.81)    5:23.59(32.36)

  5  Pepper, Bryan                      M27  BCTM    5:00.00     5:14.66
                28.10       58.24(30.14)    1:29.24(31.00)    2:00.87(31.63)
        2:32.83(31.96)    3:04.87(32.04)    3:37.13(32.26)    4:09.65(32.52)
        4:42.63(32.98)    5:14.66(32.03)

  6  Young, James C                     M35   SMC    5:15.59     5:35.79
                27.59       58.22(30.63)    1:30.35(32.13)    2:03.88(33.53)
        2:38.32(34.44)    3:14.04(35.72)    3:49.75(35.71)    4:24.40(34.65)
        4:59.86(35.46)    5:35.79(35.93)

  7  Nakahodo, Sidney N                 M43  BCTM    5:25.00     5:47.47
                30.60     1:03.82(33.22)    1:38.01(34.19)    2:13.97(35.96)
        2:50.73(36.76)    3:27.45(36.72)    4:04.15(36.70)    4:39.84(35.69)
        5:14.37(34.53)    5:47.47(33.10)

  8  Willeboordse, Fall                 F53  BCTM    5:36.00          NS

  9  Fernandez-Rodriguez, Ruben         M32  BCTM    5:44.93     5:53.76
                30.53     1:05.23(34.70)    1:40.28(35.05)    2:15.79(35.51)
        2:51.66(35.87)    3:28.22(36.56)    4:04.66(36.44)    4:41.42(36.76)
                        5:53.76(1:12.34)

 10  Kim, Mingi                         F35  BCTM    5:47.07     6:05.69
                33.12     1:11.03(37.91)    1:49.16(38.13)    2:27.20(38.04)
        3:04.29(37.09)    3:41.10(36.81)    4:17.72(36.62)    4:54.08(36.36)
        5:30.31(36.23)    6:05.69(35.38)
Sponsor #62Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #61Sponsor #20
Sponsor #43Sponsor #60Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #42
Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #59