Heat Results

2019 GRIN Short Course State Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 6-7, 2019

Event 23, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  2  ZAM 'A'                           X55+   ZAM         NT     1:55.17
     Widland, Kathleen A (F63)          Brown, Lisa L (F56)                
     Clements, Jessee (M59)             Dixon, Ralph P (M62)               
                29.98     1:02.24(32.26)    1:29.81(27.57)    1:55.17(25.36)

  3  MMA 'A'                           X35+   MMA         NT     2:00.91
     De Boer, Karen L (F43)             Addison, Daniel (M44)              
     Whitney, Julie J (F49)             Rokosz, Peter (M37)                
                36.36     1:01.29(24.93)    1:36.19(34.90)    2:00.91(24.72)

  4  INDY 'A'                          X35+  INDY         NT     1:55.17
     Forst, Jeremy S (M41)              Bearden, Marcy D (F40)             
     Stutsman, Rachel (F52)             Uppfalt, Stephen (M48)             
                26.98       57.82(30.84)    1:25.43(27.61)    1:55.17(29.74)

  5  INDY 'A'                          X55+  INDY         NT     2:30.87
     Brinson, Wendy A (F66)             Adelson, Lori (F65)                
     Keller, Curt D (M60)               Weiss, John M (M57)                
                35.57     1:27.04(51.47)    1:58.34(31.30)    2:30.87(32.53)

  6  NAST 'A'                          X18+  NAST         NT     1:38.58
     Teske, Brian (M36)                 Adcock, Trevor (M18)               
     Tobias, Erin N (F41)               Wang, Stephanie (F31)              
                23.41       45.97(22.56)    1:11.53(25.56)    1:38.58(27.05)

  7  INDY 'A'                          X45+  INDY         NT     1:56.78
     Trager Bohley, Kimberly D (F45)    Cummings, Brian A (M59)            
     Long, Christopher D (M60)          Romberg, Valerie R (F63)           
                25.21       51.94(26.73)    1:22.09(30.15)    1:56.78(34.69)

  8  INDY 'A'                          X18+  INDY         NT     2:10.56
     Day, Daniel (M23)                  DeBrota, Anthony (M29)             
     Meyer, Molly K (F24)               Cosper, Sue (F70)                  
                25.15       47.61(22.46)    1:12.57(24.96)    2:10.56(57.99)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #59Sponsor #60Sponsor #20Sponsor #36
Sponsor #62Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #41
Sponsor #25Sponsor #61Sponsor #43