Heat Results

NEW YORK STATE MASTERS SWIM CHAMPIONSHIP MEET

Short Course Yards
Apr 5-7, 2019

Event 3, 50 Yard Freestyle
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Rossi, Geoffrey                    M60  BUMS      36.63       37.12

  1  Cole, Karen                        F67  BUMS      44.95       46.30

  1  Bishop, Laura J                    F46  BUMS      34.30       33.49

  1  Sendel, Bob                        M61  UC06      35.00       38.29

  1  Lynch, Carol A                     F62  METR    1:28.00     1:26.62
                39.03 

  1  Burbank, Gerald O                  M60  CONN    1:17.50     1:19.65
                36.72 

  1  Kowalski, James P                  M65  BUMS    1:31.40     1:37.08
                44.24 

  2  Brown, Adrienne F                  F31  BUMS      33.55       33.94

  2  Kristek, Steven M                  M60  BUMS      33.50       32.89

  2  Caswell, Lisa                      F44  BUMS      42.87       43.43

  2  Muenkel, Robert                    M60   HVD      34.00       36.27

  2  Shore, Joseph E                    M60  BUMS    1:14.29     1:13.18
                34.21 

  2  Meade, Tom J                       M71  BUMS    1:23.09          NS

  2  Gorgos, Kara S                     F30  BUMS    1:25.68     1:25.43
                41.05 

  3  Snyder, Sharon M                   F60  AGUA      40.83       39.56

  3  Stevens, Mark                      M67  UC04      32.34          NS

  3  Schafer, Melissa                   F37  ECMS      30.70       30.73

  3  Moreland, Michael G                M56  ROCH      32.30       32.49

  3  Wilbert, Colin M                   M31  ROCH    1:12.94     1:15.88
                36.05 

  3  Cort, Hayley E                     F57  AGUA    1:19.40     1:17.98
                37.13 

  3  Pot, Eugene T                      M68  BUMS    1:16.04     1:15.12
                35.54 

  4  Alali, Ahmed                       M55  AGUA      33.00          NS

  4  Simm, John P                       M63  NIAG      33.30       33.74

  4  Chaffee, Amy J                     F56  BUMS      42.00       40.15

  4  Miesner, Isabel H                  F34  AGUA      33.00       30.54

  4  Francois, Jean Eric                M52  BERK    1:17.00     1:14.78
                34.85 

  4  Matz, Bill M                       M52  ADMS    1:13.95     1:11.70
                34.14 

  4  Caswell, Bridget                   F36  UC04    1:25.00     1:14.54
                34.43 

  5  Campbell, David                    M58  BUMS      36.19       34.82

  5  Gianniny, Dana                     F49  ROCH      33.95          NS

  5  O'Carroll, Priscilla C             F52  AGUA      44.00       41.68

  5  Kornblatt, Daniel S                M69  BUMS      34.50       35.10

  5  Seaton, Dale L                     M55  ADMS    1:15.55     1:14.65
                35.09 

  5  Kolonkowski, Bob                   M71  AGUA    1:29.95     1:30.88
                40.25 

  5  Nist, Tamara E                     F57  BUMS    1:26.00     1:26.19
                40.50 

  6  Saint-Amour, Craig E               M66  BCTM      36.00       37.01

  6  Schmidt, Rachel M                  F25  ROCH      35.37       34.22

  6  Sarg, Kathleen B                   F75  AGUA      45.00       41.86

  6  Blake, Donald D                    M75  BUMS      36.75       36.34

  6  Henzler, David W                   M61   HVD    1:34.95     1:36.43
                46.35 

  6  Merena, Elizabeth J                F66  CHEL    1:32.05     1:31.70
                45.04 

  6  Khouri, Brian G                    M33  BUMS    1:20.00     1:18.04
                38.06