Heat Results

NEW YORK STATE MASTERS SWIM CHAMPIONSHIP MEET

Short Course Yards
Apr 5-7, 2019

Event 1, 50 Yard Breaststroke
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Brown, Colleen M                   F61  BUMS    1:01.10       59.83

  1  Fessenden, John F                  M58  BUMS      59.73          DQ

  1  Costa, Claudia A                   F55  AGUA   10:00.00    10:15.13
                54.49 

  1  Griffin, Joan                      F81   PBM    2:10.00     2:02.27
                59.95 

  1  Chaffee, Amy J                     F56  BUMS    3:50.00          NS

  1  Pot, Eugene T                      M68  BUMS    1:18.00     1:19.22
                38.76 

  1  Chaffee, Amy J                     F56  BUMS    3:50.00          NS

  1  Costa, Claudia A                   F55  AGUA   10:00.00    10:15.13
              1:00.93 

  1  Chaffee, Amy J                     F56  BUMS    3:50.00          NS

  1  Costa, Claudia A                   F55  AGUA   10:00.00    10:15.13
              1:02.08   2:04.31(1:02.23)  3:07.50(1:03.19)  4:11.21(1:03.71)
      5:13.94(1:02.73)  6:17.17(1:03.23)  7:19.52(1:02.35)

  2  O'Carroll, Priscilla C             F52  AGUA      55.00          DQ

  2  Kilroy, Thomas J                   M76  ADMS      49.90       49.08

  2  Saint-Amour, Craig E               M66  BCTM    7:05.00     6:20.78
                34.83 

  2  Kornblatt, Daniel S                M69  BUMS    1:14.50     1:17.42
                38.44 

  2  Bishop, Laura J                    F46  BUMS    1:14.51     1:14.92
                36.76 

  2  Chavarria, Daniel                  M50  OEVT    2:52.34     2:42.04
                33.52 

  2  Brown, Molly                       F32  BUMS    3:11.64     3:21.02
                45.83 

  2  Saunders, Patricia A               F75  AGUA    9:42.00    10:29.69
              1:02.36 

  2  GVM 'A'                           X25+   GVM         NT          NS
     Jordan, Anne L (F33)               

  2  Chavarria, Daniel                  M50  OEVT    2:52.34     2:42.04

                42.27 

  2  Brown, Molly                       F32  BUMS    3:11.64     3:21.02

                51.86 

  2  Saunders, Patricia A               F75  AGUA    9:42.00    10:29.69

              1:03.39 

  2  GVM 'A'                           X25+   GVM         NT          NS
     Jordan, Anne L (F33)               

  2  Saint-Amour, Craig E               M66  BCTM    7:05.00     6:20.78

                36.85 

  2  Chavarria, Daniel                  M50  OEVT    2:52.34     2:42.04

                47.13 

  2  Brown, Molly                       F32  BUMS    3:11.64     3:21.02

                51.89 

  2  Saunders, Patricia A               F75  AGUA    9:42.00    10:29.69

              1:03.64 

  2  GVM 'A'                           X25+   GVM         NT          NS
     Jordan, Anne L (F33)               

  2  Saint-Amour, Craig E               M66  BCTM    7:05.00     6:20.78

                37.68     1:15.66(37.98)

  2  Saunders, Patricia A               F75  AGUA    9:42.00    10:29.69

              1:03.94   2:07.79(1:03.85)

  2  Saint-Amour, Craig E               M66  BCTM    7:05.00     6:20.78

                38.90 

  2  Saunders, Patricia A               F75  AGUA    9:42.00    10:29.69

              1:03.85 

  2  Saint-Amour, Craig E               M66  BCTM    7:05.00     6:20.78

                38.83     1:18.03(39.20)

  2  Saunders, Patricia A               F75  AGUA    9:42.00    10:29.69

              1:03.26 

  2  Saint-Amour, Craig E               M66  BCTM    7:05.00     6:20.78

                39.90 

  2  Saunders, Patricia A               F75  AGUA    9:42.00    10:29.69

              1:03.00   2:05.61(1:02.61)

  2  Saint-Amour, Craig E               M66  BCTM    7:05.00     6:20.78

                39.08 

  2  GVM 'A'                           X25+   GVM         NT          NS
     Flansburg, Chad W (M43)            
     Silvestri, Markus R (M55)          Phillips, Matt D (M38)             

  3  EXIB 'A'                          X25+               NT         EXH
     ,  ()                              
                38.98     1:06.24(27.26)    1:38.46(32.22)

  3  Eckstrom, Barbara A                F61  NIAG      51.13       51.50


  3  Niu, Tf                            M74  BUMS      44.52       45.88


  3  Burbank, Gerald O                  M60  CONN    2:46.00          NS


  3  Burbank, Gerald O                  M60  CONN    1:13.50     1:12.98

                35.38 

  3  Cothren, Jack                      M69  BUMS    6:55.00     7:06.61

                38.63 

  3  Alevizaki, Katerina                F46  AGUA    9:00.00     7:55.60

                42.94 

  3  Schafer, Melissa                   F37  ECMS    1:08.21     1:06.96

                32.17 

  3  Zotter, Corinne                    F26  BUMS    2:33.10     2:29.03

                34.07 

  3  Burbank, Gerald O                  M60  CONN    2:46.00          NS


  3  Cothren, Jack                      M69  BUMS    6:55.00     7:06.61

                43.53 

  3  Alevizaki, Katerina                F46  AGUA    9:00.00     7:55.60

                45.14 

  3  Zotter, Corinne                    F26  BUMS    2:33.10     2:29.03

                37.80 

  3  Alevizaki, Katerina                F46  AGUA    9:00.00     7:55.60

                47.04 

  3  Zotter, Corinne                    F26  BUMS    2:33.10     2:29.03

                38.23 

  3  Burbank, Gerald O                  M60  CONN    2:46.00          NS


  3  Cothren, Jack                      M69  BUMS    6:55.00     7:06.61

                44.62     1:28.52(43.90)

  3  Alevizaki, Katerina                F46  AGUA    9:00.00     7:55.60

                48.12 

  3  Cothren, Jack                      M69  BUMS    6:55.00     7:06.61

                43.11 

  3  Alevizaki, Katerina                F46  AGUA    9:00.00     7:55.60

                49.43 

  3  Cothren, Jack                      M69  BUMS    6:55.00     7:06.61

                42.82 

  3  Alevizaki, Katerina                F46  AGUA    9:00.00     7:55.60

                48.67     1:38.07(49.40)

  3  Cothren, Jack                      M69  BUMS    6:55.00     7:06.61

                42.79     1:25.25(42.46)

  3  Alevizaki, Katerina                F46  AGUA    9:00.00     7:55.60

                49.75 

  3  Cothren, Jack                      M69  BUMS    6:55.00     7:06.61

                42.59 

  3  Alevizaki, Katerina                F46  AGUA    9:00.00     7:55.60

                49.38 

  4  Henzler, David W                   M61   HVD      45.63          NS


  4  Neuburger, Erica                   F25  ROCH      51.73       55.45


  4  Brown, Adrienne F                  F31  BUMS    1:13.12     1:14.39

                35.85 

  4  Cole, Karen                        F67  BUMS    9:21.52     9:29.32

                51.32 

  4  Yasinskas, Joseph E                M35  UC08    1:14.00     1:10.15

                34.15 

  4  BUMS 'A'                          X55+  BUMS         NT     2:40.76
     Chaffee, Amy J (F56)               
                37.29 

  4  Francois, Jean Eric                M52  BERK    2:48.00     2:49.28

                35.29 

  4  Przysinda, Emily                   F25  ROCH    3:05.12     3:00.29

                39.93 

  4  Langendorfer, Stephen J            M68  BUMS    6:56.00     6:55.67

                39.62 

  4  Przysinda, Emily                   F25  ROCH    3:05.12     3:00.29

                46.23 

  4  Langendorfer, Stephen J            M68  BUMS    6:56.00     6:55.67

                42.72 

  4  Cole, Karen                        F67  BUMS    9:21.52     9:29.32

                55.70 

  4  BUMS 'A'                          X55+  BUMS         NT     2:40.76
     Chaffee, Amy J (F56)               
                49.11 

  4  Francois, Jean Eric                M52  BERK    2:48.00     2:49.28

                45.12 

  4  Cole, Karen                        F67  BUMS    9:21.52     9:29.32

                58.61 

  4  BUMS 'A'                          X55+  BUMS         NT     2:40.76
     Chaffee, Amy J (F56)               
                45.99 

  4  Francois, Jean Eric                M52  BERK    2:48.00     2:49.28

                50.13 

  4  Przysinda, Emily                   F25  ROCH    3:05.12     3:00.29

                47.58 

  4  Langendorfer, Stephen J            M68  BUMS    6:56.00     6:55.67

                43.30 

  4  Cole, Karen                        F67  BUMS    9:21.52     9:29.32

                58.55 

  4  Langendorfer, Stephen J            M68  BUMS    6:56.00     6:55.67

                43.05 

  4  Cole, Karen                        F67  BUMS    9:21.52     9:29.32

                57.29 

  4  Langendorfer, Stephen J            M68  BUMS    6:56.00     6:55.67

                42.41     1:23.68(41.27)

  4  Cole, Karen                        F67  BUMS    9:21.52     9:29.32

                57.51     1:55.76(58.25)

  4  Langendorfer, Stephen J            M68  BUMS    6:56.00     6:55.67

                40.95 

  4  Cole, Karen                        F67  BUMS    9:21.52     9:29.32

                57.62 

  4  Langendorfer, Stephen J            M68  BUMS    6:56.00     6:55.67

                41.47     1:22.33(40.86)

  4  Cole, Karen                        F67  BUMS    9:21.52     9:29.32

                58.29 

  4  BUMS 'A'                          X55+  BUMS         NT     2:40.76
     Randesi, David J (M56)             
     Kramer, Charlotte (F64)            Weir, Kenneth A (M65)              
                37.29     1:26.40(49.11)    2:12.39(45.99)    2:49.68(37.29)

  5  Ebert, Denny                       M78  BUMS      59.60       54.94


  5  Sarg, Kathleen B                   F75  AGUA      56.06       57.08


  5  Hopkins, Robert                    M62  BUMS    8:20.00     7:51.35

                45.73 

  5  Merena, Elizabeth J                F66  CHEL    3:34.41     3:29.56

                48.73 

  5  Sokolow, Steven P                  M63  AGUA    3:30.00          NS


  5  BUMS 'A'                          X18+  BUMS         NT     1:55.33
     Bishop, Christopher R (M46)        
                28.35 

  5  Turner, Kay G                      F72  ROCH    9:45.00     9:48.85

                53.32 

  5  Weir, Kenneth A                    M65  BUMS    1:16.45     1:17.20

                38.23 

  5  Katz, Jane                         F75  AGUA    1:44.00          NS


  5  BUMS 'A'                          X18+  BUMS         NT     1:55.33
     Bishop, Christopher R (M46)        
                30.88 

  5  Turner, Kay G                      F72  ROCH    9:45.00     9:48.85

                57.87 

  5  Hopkins, Robert                    M62  BUMS    8:20.00     7:51.35

                46.04 

  5  Merena, Elizabeth J                F66  CHEL    3:34.41     3:29.56

                55.32 

  5  Sokolow, Steven P                  M63  AGUA    3:30.00          NS


  5  Turner, Kay G                      F72  ROCH    9:45.00     9:48.85

                59.18 

  5  Hopkins, Robert                    M62  BUMS    8:20.00     7:51.35

                47.06 

  5  Merena, Elizabeth J                F66  CHEL    3:34.41     3:29.56

                54.57 

  5  Sokolow, Steven P                  M63  AGUA    3:30.00          NS


  5  BUMS 'A'                          X18+  BUMS         NT     1:55.33
     Bishop, Christopher R (M46)        
                26.87 

  5  Hopkins, Robert                    M62  BUMS    8:20.00     7:51.35

                47.14 

  5  Turner, Kay G                      F72  ROCH    9:45.00     9:48.85

                59.53   2:00.07(1:00.54)

  5  Hopkins, Robert                    M62  BUMS    8:20.00     7:51.35

                47.67 

  5  Turner, Kay G                      F72  ROCH    9:45.00     9:48.85

              1:00.55 

  5  Hopkins, Robert                    M62  BUMS    8:20.00     7:51.35

                48.37     1:36.35(47.98)

  5  Turner, Kay G                      F72  ROCH    9:45.00     9:48.85

              1:00.61 

  5  Hopkins, Robert                    M62  BUMS    8:20.00     7:51.35

                48.29 

  5  Turner, Kay G                      F72  ROCH    9:45.00     9:48.85

              1:00.01     1:59.76(59.75)

  5  Hopkins, Robert                    M62  BUMS    8:20.00     7:51.35

                48.03 

  5  BUMS 'A'                          X18+  BUMS         NT     1:55.33
     Zotter, Corinne (F26)              
     Maximowicz, Steven (M24)           Brown, Colleen (F33)               
                28.35       59.23(30.88)    1:26.10(26.87)    1:54.45(28.35)
        2:25.33(30.88)

  6  Bonzek, Carolyn                    F60  BUMS    1:03.17       59.64


  6  Eckstrom, Barbara A                F61  NIAG    4:11.31     4:13.05

                56.08 

  6  Saunders, Patricia A               F75  AGUA    2:12.00     2:11.76

                      
  6  Burkhardt, Martin                  M55    WM    1:23.54     1:22.09

                40.29 

  6  Eckstrom, Barbara A                F61  NIAG    4:11.31     4:13.05

              1:06.73   2:13.73(1:07.00)