Heat Results

NEW YORK STATE MASTERS SWIM CHAMPIONSHIP MEET

Short Course Yards
Apr 5-7, 2019

Event 3, 50 Yard Backstroke
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Barreiro, Marcelo A                M85  BUMS    1:13.13     1:22.55

  1  Bonzek, Carolyn                    F60  BUMS    1:05.30       57.00

  1  AGUA 'B'                          X25+  AGUA         NT     1:41.00
     Soria, Erik (M37)                  Jenkins, Corinne (F25)             
     Huygens, Claire (F26)              Hagerty, Edward F (M35)            
                22.81       49.16(26.35)    1:16.38(27.22)    1:39.19(22.81)
        2:05.54(26.35)

  2  Danis, Jill                        F65  AGUA    1:15.00       56.49


  2  Barreiro, Marcelo A                M85  BUMS    1:20.48     1:14.00


  2  Blance, Bill F                     M81  ADMS    1:10.00          NS


  2  Brown, Colleen M                   F61  BUMS    1:02.18       57.63


  2  ROCH 'A'                          X25+  ROCH         NT     1:43.09
     McCaffery, Kellie W (F37)          
                26.90 

  2  Whelchel, Jeremy                   M35  UC02         NT     1:01.81

                28.50 

  2  Whelchel, Jeremy                   M35  UC02         NT     1:11.99

                34.28 

  2  Danis, Jill                        F65  AGUA    2:45.00     2:07.00

              1:03.07 

  2  Brown, Colleen M                   F61  BUMS    1:58.72     2:03.33

              1:00.88 

  2  ROCH 'A'                          X25+  ROCH         NT     1:43.09
     McCaffery, Kellie W (F37)          McFadden, Marley J (F25)           
     Hathaway, Rob (M44)                Goff, Jordan (M30)                 
                27.81       52.15(24.34)    1:19.05(26.90)    1:46.86(27.81)

  3  Saunders, Patricia A               F75  AGUA      58.30     1:02.92


  3  Saint-Amour, Jayne P               F64  METR    1:10.00     1:03.31


  3  Fessenden, John F                  M58  BUMS      50.23       53.70


  3  Blance, Bill F                     M81  ADMS    1:00.00          NS


  3  Snyder, Sharon M                   F60  AGUA    1:49.68     1:48.62

                51.95 

  3  Eckstrom, Barbara A                F61  NIAG    1:51.78          NS


  3  AGUA 'A'                          X25+  AGUA         NT     2:07.73
     Ulyanenko, Sergey (M35)            
                24.99 

  3  Ebert, Denny                       M78  BUMS    2:10.12     2:03.48

              1:03.67 

  3  ROCH 'A'                          X25+  ROCH         NT     4:27.25
     Wilbert, Colin M (M31)             
                33.12 

  3  Kilroy, Thomas J                   M76  ADMS    2:00.00          NS


  3  AGUA 'A'                          X25+  AGUA         NT     2:07.73
     Ulyanenko, Sergey (M35)            
                30.37 

  3  ROCH 'A'                          X25+  ROCH         NT     4:27.25
     Wilbert, Colin M (M31)             
                33.95     1:10.37(36.42)

  3  AGUA 'A'                          X25+  AGUA         NT     2:07.73
     Ulyanenko, Sergey (M35)            
                36.30 

  3  ROCH 'A'                          X25+  ROCH         NT     4:27.25
     Wilbert, Colin M (M31)             
                40.45     1:09.82(29.37)    1:44.64(34.82)    2:12.54(27.90)

  3  AGUA 'A'                          X25+  AGUA         NT     2:07.73
     Stranzl, Colleen (F32)             
                24.99 

  3  ROCH 'A'                          X25+  ROCH         NT     4:27.25
     McFadden, Marley J (F25)           
                33.12 

  3  AGUA 'A'                          X25+  AGUA         NT     2:07.73
     Stranzl, Colleen (F32)             
                30.37 

  3  ROCH 'A'                          X25+  ROCH         NT     4:27.25
     McFadden, Marley J (F25)           
                33.95     1:10.37(36.42)

  3  AGUA 'A'                          X25+  AGUA         NT     2:07.73
     Stranzl, Colleen (F32)             
                36.30 

  3  ROCH 'A'                          X25+  ROCH         NT     4:27.25
     McFadden, Marley J (F25)           
                40.45     1:09.82(29.37)    1:44.64(34.82)    2:12.54(27.90)

  3  AGUA 'A'                          X25+  AGUA         NT     2:07.73
     Alevizaki, Katerina (F46)          
                24.99 

  3  ROCH 'A'                          X25+  ROCH         NT     4:27.25
     Howard, Matthew (M25)              
                33.12 

  3  AGUA 'A'                          X25+  AGUA         NT     2:07.73
     Alevizaki, Katerina (F46)          
                30.37 

  3  ROCH 'A'                          X25+  ROCH         NT     4:27.25
     Howard, Matthew (M25)              
                33.95 

  3  AGUA 'A'                          X25+  AGUA         NT     2:07.73
     Alevizaki, Katerina (F46)          
                36.30 

  3  ROCH 'A'                          X25+  ROCH         NT     4:27.25
     Howard, Matthew (M25)              
                36.42     1:16.87(40.45)    1:46.24(29.37)    2:21.06(34.82)
        2:48.96(27.90)

  3  AGUA 'A'                          X25+  AGUA         NT     2:07.73
     Kolonkowski, Bob (M71)             
                24.99 

  3  ROCH 'A'                          X25+  ROCH         NT     4:27.25
     McCaffery, Kellie W (F37)          
                33.12 

  3  AGUA 'A'                          X25+  AGUA         NT     2:07.73
     Kolonkowski, Bob (M71)             
                30.37 

  3  ROCH 'A'                          X25+  ROCH         NT     4:27.25
     McCaffery, Kellie W (F37)          
                33.95 

  3  AGUA 'A'                          X25+  AGUA         NT     2:07.73
     Kolonkowski, Bob (M71)             
                36.30 

  3  ROCH 'A'                          X25+  ROCH         NT     4:27.25
     McCaffery, Kellie W (F37)          
                36.42     1:16.87(40.45)    1:46.24(29.37)    2:21.06(34.82)
        2:48.96(27.90)

  4  Kramer, Charles  E                 M67  BUMS    1:00.00       38.89


  4  Kysor, Stefanena D                 F90  NIAG    1:10.00     1:07.66


  4  Cole, Karen                        F67  BUMS    1:01.20     1:03.74


  4  Chivers, Jim                       M80  BUMS      55.00       49.88


  4  Sarg, Kathleen B                   F75  AGUA    2:00.00     2:03.91

              1:00.41 

  4  Blance, Bill F                     M81  ADMS    3:20.00          NS


  4  Campbell, David                    M58  BUMS         NT     2:11.37

              1:05.06 

  4  BUMS 'A'                          X25+  BUMS         NT     2:16.39
     Campbell, David (M58)              
                34.20 

  4  Sarg, Kathleen B                   F75  AGUA    1:58.00     1:51.18

                56.82 

  4  GVM 'A'                           X25+   GVM         NT          DQ
     Jordan, Anne L (F33)               
                43.65 

  4  BUMS 'A'                          X25+  BUMS         NT     2:16.39
     Campbell, David (M58)              
                40.08 

  4  GVM 'A'                           X25+   GVM         NT          DQ
     Jordan, Anne L (F33)               
                44.56 

  4  BUMS 'A'                          X25+  BUMS         NT     2:16.39
     Campbell, David (M58)              
                      
  4  GVM 'A'                           X25+   GVM         NT          DQ
     Jordan, Anne L (F33)               
                36.63 

  4  BUMS 'A'                          X25+  BUMS         NT     2:16.39
     Chaffee, Amy J (F56)               
                34.20 

  4  GVM 'A'                           X25+   GVM         NT          DQ
     Flansburg, Chad W (M43)            
                43.65 

  4  BUMS 'A'                          X25+  BUMS         NT     2:16.39
     Chaffee, Amy J (F56)               
                40.08 

  4  GVM 'A'                           X25+   GVM         NT          DQ
     Flansburg, Chad W (M43)            
                44.56 

  4  BUMS 'A'                          X25+  BUMS         NT     2:16.39
     Chaffee, Amy J (F56)               
                      
  4  GVM 'A'                           X25+   GVM         NT          DQ
     Flansburg, Chad W (M43)            
     Silvestri, Markus R (M55)          
                36.63 

  4  BUMS 'A'                          X25+  BUMS         NT     2:16.39
     Randesi, David J (M56)             
                34.20 

  4  GVM 'A'                           X25+   GVM         NT          DQ
     Silvestri, Markus R (M55)          
                44.56 

  4  BUMS 'A'                          X25+  BUMS         NT     2:16.39
     Randesi, David J (M56)             
                40.08 

  4  GVM 'A'                           X25+   GVM         NT          DQ
     Silvestri, Markus R (M55)          
                36.63 

  4  BUMS 'A'                          X25+  BUMS         NT     2:16.39
     Randesi, David J (M56)             
                      
  4  GVM 'A'                           X25+   GVM         NT          DQ
     Silvestri, Markus R (M55)          Phillips, Matt D (M38)             
                43.40 

  4  BUMS 'A'                          X25+  BUMS         NT     2:16.39
     Gorgos, Kara S (F30)               
                34.20 

  4  GVM 'A'                           X25+   GVM         NT          DQ
     Phillips, Matt D (M38)             
                44.56 

  4  BUMS 'A'                          X25+  BUMS         NT     2:16.39
     Gorgos, Kara S (F30)               
                40.08 

  4  GVM 'A'                           X25+   GVM         NT          DQ
     Phillips, Matt D (M38)             
                36.63 

  4  BUMS 'A'                          X25+  BUMS         NT     2:16.39
     Gorgos, Kara S (F30)               
                      
  4  GVM 'A'                           X25+   GVM         NT          DQ
     Phillips, Matt D (M38)             
                43.40 

  5  Goran, Steven Z                    M60  TNYA    1:11.91          NS


  5  Saasto, Ernie                      M46  BRAT         NT       42.22


  5  Griffin, Joan                      F81   PBM    1:04.00       56.38


  5  Gorgos, Kara S                     F30  BUMS         NT       32.86


  5  Sisk, Bridget H                    F59  AGUA    2:00.90          NS


  5  GVM 'A'                           X25+   GVM         NT         EXH
     Phillips, Matt D (M38)             Jordan, Anne L (F33)               
     Flansburg, Chad W (M43)            Silvestri, Markus R (M55)          
                30.69     1:03.75(33.06)    1:30.51(26.76)    2:01.20(30.69)

  6  Kysor, Stefanena D                 F90  NIAG    1:36.00     1:16.52


  6  Whelchel, Jeremy                   M35  UC02         NT       29.37


  6  Phillips, Matt D                   M38   GVM         NT       29.48