Heat Results

2019 NE LMSC SCY Championships

Short Course Yards
Mar 16-24, 2019

Event 16, 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NEM 'A'                           M25+   NEM    3:49.99     3:42.92
     Ols, John T (M53)                  McNally, Adam (M26)                
     Mitchell, Craig (M28)              Hammond, Ben W (M43)               
                28.22     1:00.49(32.27)    1:25.41(24.92)    1:52.46(27.05)
        2:19.22(26.76)    2:49.20(29.98)    3:13.97(24.77)    3:42.92(28.95)

  2  NEM 'A'                           M18+   NEM    3:45.00     3:33.71
     Weis, Jason P (M23)                Wiens, Matthew R (M27)             
     Platteel, Rolland A (M24)          Caltabiano, Sean (M28)             
                25.07       52.51(27.44)    1:18.43(25.92)    1:46.39(27.96)
        2:12.64(26.25)    2:41.53(28.89)    3:06.01(24.48)    3:33.71(27.70)

  3  NEM 'E'                           M25+   NEM    3:44.02     3:46.21
     Card, Mathew C (M31)               Sayles, Douglas (M51)              
     Bevilacqua, Joseph V (M53)         Gilson, Matthew R (M51)            
                24.87       51.68(26.81)    1:19.57(27.89)    1:51.20(31.63)
        2:18.80(27.60)    2:51.07(32.27)    3:17.33(26.26)    3:46.21(28.88)

  4  NEM 'D'                           M35+   NEM    3:33.14     3:29.92
     Garcia, Albert (M48)               Theroux, Trent (M51)               
     Duru, Kaan (M49)                   Barnes , Chuck (M42)               
                25.63       52.98(27.35)    1:19.43(26.45)    1:48.73(29.30)
        2:15.05(26.32)    2:43.16(28.11)    3:04.91(21.75)    3:29.92(25.01)

  5  BCTM 'A'                          M35+  BCTM    3:34.00     3:31.30
     Zhai, Eric (M38)                   Saint-Amour, Craig E (M66)         
     Nakahodo, Sidney N (M43)           Yellin, Jeffrey H (M37)            
                25.21       52.42(27.21)    1:19.33(26.91)    1:49.90(30.57)
        2:15.08(25.18)    2:43.36(28.28)    3:06.39(23.03)    3:31.30(24.91)

  6  NEM 'A'                           M45+   NEM    3:44.40     3:50.18
     Carroll, Stephen R (M49)           Hersh, Craig (M47)                 
     Plencner, Bob R (M66)              Tyler, Bob (M56)                   
                26.07       55.19(29.12)    1:20.08(24.89)    1:47.60(27.52)
        2:19.02(31.42)    2:54.79(35.77)    3:20.74(25.95)    3:50.18(29.44)

  7  KFAC 'A'                          M25+  KFAC    3:45.50     3:37.40
     Bird, Gregory (M42)                Kulkarni, Apurva (M31)             
     Beattie, David A (M48)             Morris, Justin (M25)               
                26.01       54.73(28.72)    1:22.33(27.60)    1:51.81(29.48)
        2:18.48(26.67)    2:48.80(30.32)    3:12.17(23.37)    3:37.40(25.23)

  8  NEM 'C'                           M18+   NEM    3:50.00     3:36.28
     Zhu, James (M20)                   Gonzalez, Antonio (M18)            
     Theriault, Ryan (M19)              Hernandez, Joshua (M20)            
                25.84       54.95(29.11)    1:21.99(27.04)    1:51.68(29.69)
        2:18.32(26.64)    2:47.58(29.26)    3:10.44(22.86)    3:36.28(25.84)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #61Sponsor #25Sponsor #43
Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #62
Sponsor #60Sponsor #29Sponsor #59