Heat Results

2019 NE LMSC SCY Championships

Short Course Yards
Mar 16-24, 2019

Event 46, 400 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  CONN 'B'                          M45+  CONN    4:59.51     4:56.60
     Burbank, Gerald O (M60)            Wyckoff, Benjamin W (M54)          
     Geoghegan, William J (M68)         Doyle, Christopher J (M54)         
                        1:13.44(1:13.44)    1:51.28(37.84)    2:31.89(40.61)
        3:10.18(38.29)    3:58.91(48.73)    4:26.58(27.67)    4:56.60(30.02)

  2  GBM 'C'                           M25+   GBM    4:30.00     4:02.81
     Kleinert, Ryan (M33)               Whitford, Matthew T (M43)          
     Schuster, Kevin (M31)              Davis, Guy S (M60)                 
                30.90     1:02.63(31.73)    1:33.95(31.32)    2:11.33(37.38)
        2:37.08(25.75)    3:08.06(30.98)    3:34.50(26.44)    4:02.81(28.31)

  3  NEM 'A'                           M18+   NEM    4:19.99     4:05.11
     McGahie, Brian (M26)               McNally, Adam (M26)                
     O'Connor, James (M22)              Mitchell, Craig (M28)              
                31.95     1:05.60(33.65)    1:33.48(27.88)    2:06.54(33.06)
        2:34.86(28.32)    3:07.98(33.12)    3:34.51(26.53)    4:05.11(30.60)

  4  NEM 'B'                           M35+   NEM    4:14.01     4:16.84
     Blood, Jonathan K (M53)            Strehle, John (M53)                
     Neikirk, Joseph A (M38)            Strehle, Andrew P (M49)            
                32.09     1:05.06(32.97)    1:39.07(34.01)    2:20.13(41.06)
        2:48.37(28.24)    3:20.37(32.00)    3:47.84(27.47)    4:16.84(29.00)

  5  NEM 'A'                           M45+   NEM    4:18.40     4:21.73
     Tyler, Bob (M56)                   Hersh, Craig (M47)                 
     Carroll, Stephen R (M49)           Plencner, Bob R (M66)              
                33.08     1:06.79(33.71)    1:36.12(29.33)    2:09.69(33.57)
        2:38.25(28.56)    3:13.77(35.52)    3:45.95(32.18)    4:21.73(35.78)

  6  NEM 'A'                           M25+   NEM    4:22.00     4:22.61
     Lawson, William J (M38)            Hsieh, Alan (M25)                  
     Canaiy, Louis W (M41)              O'Brien, David P (M62)             
                33.27     1:08.55(35.28)    1:40.75(32.20)    2:17.81(37.06)
        2:47.47(29.66)    3:21.56(34.09)    3:50.48(28.92)    4:22.61(32.13)

  7  MOVY 'A'                          M55+  MOVY    4:45.00     4:33.89
     Karb, Tom (M57)                    Sokol, NIels (M59)                 
     Phillips, Timothy C (M60)          Sherman, Bill (M60)                
                32.40     1:06.21(33.81)    1:46.56(40.35)    2:33.99(47.43)
        3:03.38(29.39)    3:37.22(33.84)    4:04.10(26.88)    4:33.89(29.79)

  8  NEM 'B'                           M45+   NEM    5:05.99          DQ
     McGahie, Ted (M59)                 McKenna, Thomas (M67)              
     Beckwith, Mark M (M67)             Favata, Louis P (M53)              
                34.38 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #49
Sponsor #59Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #60Sponsor #62
Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #61