Heat Results

5th Annual Snag Holmes Masters Invitational

Short Course Yards
Mar 8-10, 2019

Event 28, 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  PBM 'B'                           M55+   PBM         NT     4:06.62
     Gibson, Robert J (M62)             Hopp, Joseph T (M57)               
     McCarthy, Brendan (M58)            Caudrillier, Francois J (M56)      
              1:36.54                                         2:10.89(34.35)
        2:38.47(27.58)    3:07.43(28.96)    3:35.70(28.27)    4:06.62(30.92)

  2  PBM 'A'                           M55+   PBM         NT     3:54.04
     Aubrey, Michael (M58)              Yagemann, Michael L (M63)          
     Berrocal, Carlos J (M61)           Aboud, Mark A (M62)                
                26.86       55.17(28.31)    1:24.41(29.24)    1:55.00(30.59)
        2:22.41(27.41)    2:53.71(31.30)    3:22.07(28.36)    3:54.04(31.97)

  3  GOLD 'A'                          M25+  GOLD         NT     6:42.02
     Miyares, Andres H (M35)            Dager, Ricardo E (M29)             
     Montero, Ramon (M31)               Perry, Nicholas (M38)              
                39.29     1:24.73(45.44)    2:21.51(56.78)  3:26.86(1:05.35)
                                                            6:42.02(3:15.16)

  4  PBM 'A'                           M65+   PBM         NT     4:09.51
     Schmidt, George L (M69)            Heacock, Robert A (M69)            
     Jarvis, Tony A (M73)               Childs, Lee (M70)                  
                29.26     1:00.84(31.58)    1:30.01(29.17)    2:01.96(31.95)
        2:34.25(32.29)    3:09.31(35.06)    3:38.37(29.06)    4:09.51(31.14)

  5  PBM 'A'                           M45+   PBM         NT     3:40.93
     Zilch, Kurt E (M46)                Hanssen, Erik A (M47)              
     Lindahl, Lennart (M48)             Lauro, Paul F (M53)                
                25.83       53.35(27.52)    1:19.53(26.18)    1:48.51(28.98)
        2:15.18(26.67)    2:43.64(28.46)    3:11.63(27.99)    3:40.93(29.30)

  6  PBM 'A'                           M25+   PBM         NT     3:40.06
     Gallagher, Douglas J (M43)         Loder, Scott (M37)                 
     Wilson, Todd M (M33)               Lebost, Daniel J (M32)             
                27.19       58.44(31.25)    1:24.59(26.15)    1:52.82(28.23)
        2:19.16(26.34)    2:48.27(29.11)    3:13.05(24.78)    3:40.06(27.01)

  7  PBM 'A'                           M75+   PBM         NT     6:31.59
     Johnston, Bob (M82)                Marchbanks, Jerry L (M83)          
     Fisher, Alex (M79)                 Cannan, Patrick (M78)              
                50.43     1:47.36(56.93)    2:35.03(47.67)    3:25.88(50.85)
        4:05.95(40.07)    4:49.70(43.75)    5:38.05(48.35)    6:31.59(53.54)
Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #62Sponsor #41
Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #59Sponsor #60
Sponsor #61Sponsor #43Sponsor #36