Heat Results

2018 Utah QUAC Ski N Swim meet

Short Course Yards
Feb 16, 2019

Event 1, 50 Yard Backstroke
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Moonay, David                      M58  OEVT         NT          DQ

  1  Feser, Paul                        M45   SDM         NT       29.76

  1  Lyman, Carolyn B                   F68  UTAH    3:32.15     3:29.48
                51.66 

  1  Carly, Tanner                      M22  QUAC         NT     1:11.56
                34.48 

  1  QUAC 'C'                          X35+  QUAC         NT     2:20.54
     Michalowicz, Magda (F39)           
                34.74     1:20.53(45.79)

  1  Lyman, Carolyn B                   F68  UTAH    3:32.15     3:29.48

                50.97 

  1  QUAC 'C'                          X35+  QUAC         NT     2:20.54
     Michalowicz, Magda (F39)           
                31.97 

  1  Lyman, Carolyn B                   F68  UTAH    3:32.15     3:29.48

                59.06 

  1  QUAC 'C'                          X35+  QUAC         NT     2:20.54
     Kobe, Kit B (F61)                  
     Reusser, Joshua B (M35)            Nielsen, Swen (M37)                
                34.74     1:20.53(45.79)    1:52.50(31.97)    2:27.24(34.74)

  2  Pope, Sarah                        F20  ROSE         NT       32.24


  2  Johansson, Kenneth R               M49  HAFL      45.07       48.10


  2  USU 'A'                           X18+   USU         NT     2:02.46
     Ivers, Miles (M19)                 
                30.51 

  2  Thodey, Adam M                     M44   CMS    2:25.19     3:03.42

                34.68 

  2  Slater, Amber                      F18   USU   10:01.00     1:03.87

                31.21 

  2  USU 'A'                           X18+   USU         NT     2:02.46
     Ivers, Miles (M19)                 
                36.68 

  2  Thodey, Adam M                     M44   CMS    2:25.19     3:03.42

                49.18 

  2  USU 'A'                           X18+   USU         NT     2:02.46
     Ivers, Miles (M19)                 
                12.05 

  2  Thodey, Adam M                     M44   CMS    2:25.19     3:03.42

                59.53 

  2  USU 'A'                           X18+   USU         NT     2:02.46
     Jensen, Danielle (F19)             
     Buckley, Kate (F18)                Meek, Aiden (M21)                  
                30.51     1:07.19(36.68)    1:19.24(12.05)    1:49.75(30.51)
        2:26.43(36.68)

  3  Johns, Evan                        M33  UC34         NT       26.78


  3  Johnson, Kevin B                   M64  SLOW      40.51       40.64


  3  QUAC 'A'                          M18+  QUAC    1:50.00     2:01.72
     Ortega, Francisco (M23)            
                34.93 

  3  Perkins, Dustin C                  M26  TMAT    2:10.00     2:14.01

                27.84 

  3  Duven, George M                    M38  QUAC         NT     1:04.80

                29.83 

  3  Perkins, Dustin C                  M26  TMAT    2:10.00     2:14.01

                35.66 

  3  QUAC 'A'                          M18+  QUAC    1:50.00     2:01.72
     Ortega, Francisco (M23)            
                32.10 

  3  Perkins, Dustin C                  M26  TMAT    2:10.00     2:14.01

                35.50 

  3  QUAC 'A'                          M18+  QUAC    1:50.00     2:01.72
     Ortega, Francisco (M23)            Bender, Christopher W (M27)        
     Callister, Jordan E (M32)          Wall, Travis F (M44)               
                29.00     1:03.93(34.93)    1:36.03(32.10)    2:05.03(29.00)

  4  Pope, Travis                       M24  UC34         NT       27.07


  4  Lyman, Carolyn B                   F68  UTAH      42.15       42.45


  4  Meek, Aiden                        M21   USU    2:18.20     2:12.97

                27.33 

  4  SDM 'A'                           X35+   SDM         NT     2:10.48
     Forest, Anna Marie (F49)           
                38.12 

  4  Mallon, Mary                       F66  UTAH    2:08.00     2:02.39

              1:00.43 

  4  Meek, Aiden                        M21   USU    2:18.20     2:12.97

                33.81 

  4  SDM 'A'                           X35+   SDM         NT     2:10.48
     Forest, Anna Marie (F49)           
                11.45 

  4  Meek, Aiden                        M21   USU    2:18.20     2:12.97

                40.31 

  4  SDM 'A'                           X35+   SDM         NT     2:10.48
     Forest, Anna Marie (F49)           Bagley, Blair A (F35)              
     Linford, Joe B (M41)               Woods, Thomas B (M57)              
                23.64     1:01.76(38.12)    1:13.21(11.45)    1:36.85(23.64)
        2:14.97(38.12)

  5  Hawkins, Michelle                  F27  QUAC      45.90          NS


  5  Pope, Nicole                       F18  ROSE         NT       29.40


  5  QUAC 'B'                          M25+  QUAC         NT     2:46.07
     Dadok, Christopher (M32)           
                41.00 

  5  Woods, Thomas B                    M57   SDM    2:30.59          NS


  5  Pope, Travis                       M24  UC34         NT     1:02.88

                29.02 

  5  QUAC 'B'                          M25+  QUAC         NT     2:46.07
     Dadok, Christopher (M32)           
                49.53 

  5  Woods, Thomas B                    M57   SDM    2:30.59          NS


  5  QUAC 'B'                          M25+  QUAC         NT     2:46.07
     Dadok, Christopher (M32)           
                10.97 

  5  Woods, Thomas B                    M57   SDM    2:30.59          NS


  5  QUAC 'B'                          M25+  QUAC         NT     2:46.07
     McDaniel, Kevin L (M50)            
     Chalmers, Duncan (M50)             Applegate, Thad (M55)              
                41.00     1:30.53(49.53)    1:41.50(10.97)    2:22.50(41.00)
        3:12.03(49.53)

  6  Rapier, Tara                       F20   USU         NT       32.55


  6  Pope, Sarah                        F20  ROSE         NT     1:01.59

                29.41 

  6  QUAC 'D'                          M25+  QUAC         NT     2:30.72
     Madsen, Ian A (M29)                
                42.53 

  6  Bascus, William R                  M39   PSM    6:00.00          NS


  6  QUAC 'D'                          M25+  QUAC         NT     2:30.72
     Madsen, Ian A (M29)                
                11.36 

  6  Bascus, William R                  M39   PSM    6:00.00          NS


  6  QUAC 'D'                          M25+  QUAC         NT     2:30.72
     Madsen, Ian A (M29)                
                35.02 

  6  Bascus, William R                  M39   PSM    6:00.00          NS


  6  QUAC 'D'                          M25+  QUAC         NT     2:30.72
     Heaps, Weston L (M48)              
     Huck, Jonathan B (M27)             Duven, George M (M38)              
                42.53       53.89(11.36)    1:28.91(35.02)    2:11.44(42.53)
        2:22.80(11.36)    2:57.82(35.02)