Heat Results

2018 NE-LMSC & Colonies Zone SCM Championships

Short Course Meters
Dec 7-9, 2018

Event 6, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NEM 'A'                       M160-199   NEM    2:06.00     2:10.70
     McNiece, Will (M33)                O'Brien, David P (M62)             
     Lawson, William J (M38)            Shea, William (M57)                
                38.97     1:08.93(29.96)    1:41.93(33.00)    2:10.70(28.77)

  2  NEM 'B'                       M200-239   NEM    2:03.00     2:05.10
     Larzelere, Chip (M54)              Kwa, Ken K (M45)                   
     Van Greuning, Len (M51)            Alexander, Mark E (M60)            
                33.59     1:07.67(34.08)    1:35.41(27.74)    2:05.10(29.69)

  3  GBM 'A'                       M160-199   GBM    2:00.00     1:51.81
     Bailey, Jerry E (M49)              Davis, Guy S (M59)                 
     Gendreau, Edmund J (M56)           Schuster, Kevin (M31)              
                26.68       54.28(27.60)    1:21.77(27.49)    1:51.81(30.04)

  4  NEM 'A'                         M72-99   NEM    1:52.00     1:45.65
     Chelmow, Benjamin (M26)            Weis, Jason P (M22)                
     Park, Richard (M26)                Manion, William (M25)              
                27.69       54.49(26.80)    1:22.08(27.59)    1:45.65(23.57)

  5  NEM 'B'                       M160-199   NEM    1:46.00          NS
     Card, Mathew C (M31)               Allen, Rob E (M53)                 
     Gilson, Matthew R (M51)            Barnes , Chuck (M42)               

  6  NEM 'B'                       M200-239   NEM    1:51.00     1:51.28
     Carroll, Stephen R (M49)           Hersh, Craig (M47)                 
     Plencner, Bob R (M66)              Ohman, Niclas K (M44)              
                27.13       53.86(26.73)    1:25.88(32.02)    1:51.28(25.40)

  7  BERK 'A'                      M160-199  BERK    1:58.43     1:50.33
     Baptista, Lourival (M46)           Doyle, Benn W (M60)                
     McGiffin, Chris D (M52)            Materniak, Eric R (M27)            
                27.25       55.59(28.34)    1:25.40(29.81)    1:50.33(24.93)

  8  NEM 'B'                       M100-119   NEM    2:00.99     1:49.14
     O'Connor, James (M21)              Reimonn, Thomas (M25)              
     Mitchell, Craig (M28)              Blankenhorn, John R (M28)          
                28.47       57.05(28.58)    1:24.25(27.20)    1:49.14(24.89)

  9  NEM 'A'                       M240-279   NEM    2:04.00     2:09.98
     Crawford, Craig (M48)              Kolis, Steve (M63)                 
     RyanMann, Duncan P (M65)           Rogacki, Daniel J (M71)            
                28.06     1:04.60(36.54)    1:38.68(34.08)    2:09.98(31.30)

 10  NEM 'C'                       M200-239   NEM    2:07.99     1:55.56
     Hammond, Ben W (M43)               McGahie, Ted (M59)                 
     Allen, Tim (M65)                   McCombs, Michael P (M62)           
                26.62       55.92(29.30)    1:26.41(30.49)    1:55.56(29.15)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #62
Sponsor #61Sponsor #41Sponsor #59Sponsor #20Sponsor #29
Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #60