Heat Results

6th Annual Solstice SCM Swim Meet

Short Course Meters
Dec 1, 2018

Event 2, 800 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  RMST 'A'                      X120-159  RMST   10:45.45          NS
     Brightwell, Kim M (F58)            

  1  Meyer, Jerry R                     M69  CMYM    1:59.91     1:58.59

                      
  1  Gladfelter, David D                M82  1776    6:45.00     6:38.90

              1:34.68   3:16.03(1:41.35)                  

  1  RMST 'A'                      X120-159  RMST   10:45.45          NS
     Raven, Arthur (M21)                
     Sidoti, Barbara (F29)              Thomasian, Aram G (M33)            

  2  RMST 'A'                      X240-279  RMST   13:22.22          NS
     Flynn, Merri (F58)                 

  2  Cummings, Patricia A               F42  MERR    1:43.90     1:47.07

                      
  2  Goffi, Judy T                      F58  YWMA    3:58.00          NS


  2  Yochelson, Deborah A               F64  ANCM    4:54.00     4:49.14

              1:06.73 

  2  Goffi, Judy T                      F58  YWMA    3:58.00          NS


  2  Yochelson, Deborah A               F64  ANCM    4:54.00     4:49.14

              1:14.48 

  2  Goffi, Judy T                      F58  YWMA    3:58.00          NS


  2  Yochelson, Deborah A               F64  ANCM    4:54.00     4:49.14

              1:16.34 

  2  RMST 'A'                      X240-279  RMST   13:22.22          NS
     Moyer, Michelle A (F56)            
     Raful, Mitchell H (M56)            Snowhite, Larry S (M72)            

  3  RMST 'A'                      X200-239  RMST   13:32.32          NS
     Hyland, Cynthia L (F58)            

  3  Jordan, Cortney L                  F27  UC09    1:40.00     1:34.85

                43.35 

  3  Mallon, Barbara S                  F51  GERM    4:04.24     4:01.33

                53.54 

  3  Paruchuru, Siddharth               M28  GERM    3:45.00     3:38.23

                53.72     1:50.75(57.03)

  3  Mallon, Barbara S                  F51  GERM    4:04.24     4:01.33

              1:00.61   2:04.08(1:03.47)

  3  Paruchuru, Siddharth               M28  GERM    3:45.00     3:38.23

                56.04 

  3  RMST 'A'                      X200-239  RMST   13:32.32          NS
     Paulson, Laurence W (M69)          
     Cox, Michele M (F34)               Wynes, Anthony G (M48)             

  4  Greger, Ronald E                   M74  GERM    3:50.00     4:25.24

              1:01.00 

  4  Grecco, Paul A                     M57  GMUP    1:18.33     1:22.01

                38.10 

  4  MERR 'A'                      F100-119  MERR   11:00.00         EXH
     Long, Uliana (F33)                 
                40.46 

  4  Wynes, Anthony G                   M48  RMST    3:29.81     3:30.37

                52.10 

  4  Greger, Ronald E                   M74  GERM    3:50.00     4:25.24

              1:07.79 

  4  MERR 'A'                      F100-119  MERR   11:00.00         EXH
     Long, Uliana (F33)                 
                46.87 

  4  Wynes, Anthony G                   M48  RMST    3:29.81     3:30.37

                53.28 

  4  MERR 'A'                      F100-119  MERR   11:00.00         EXH
     Long, Uliana (F33)                 
                47.83 

  4  Wynes, Anthony G                   M48  RMST    3:29.81     3:30.37

                53.22 

  4  Greger, Ronald E                   M74  GERM    3:50.00     4:25.24

              1:09.62 

  4  MERR 'A'                      F100-119  MERR   11:00.00         EXH
     Long, Uliana (F33)                 Meyer, Lauren M (F27)              
     Raley, Heather A (F37)             Pardew, Isabelle (F20)             
                47.38     1:26.25(38.87)    2:10.14(43.89)    2:55.42(45.28)
        3:38.92(43.50)    4:17.02(38.10)    5:00.36(43.34)    5:45.27(44.91)
        6:26.66(41.39)    7:02.32(35.66)    7:44.17(41.85)    8:27.81(43.64)
        9:08.27(40.46)    9:55.14(46.87)   10:42.97(47.83)   11:30.35(47.38)

  5  Tourtual, Dorothy M                F67   ETM    3:40.00          NS


  5  GERM 'A'                      F160-199  GERM   10:58.48    10:46.61
     Dombay, Denise L (F52)             
                37.53 

  5  Luo, Gang                          M59  UC10    3:53.00     3:51.13

                52.58 

  5  Walters, Mark C                    M66  GERM    1:27.00     1:29.03

                40.36 

  5  GERM 'A'                      F160-199  GERM   10:58.48    10:46.61
     Dombay, Denise L (F52)             
                40.71 

  5  Luo, Gang                          M59  UC10    3:53.00     3:51.13

                58.17 

  5  Tourtual, Dorothy M                F67   ETM    3:40.00          NS


  5  Luo, Gang                          M59  UC10    3:53.00     3:51.13

              1:00.35 

  5  Tourtual, Dorothy M                F67   ETM    3:40.00          NS


  5  GERM 'A'                      F160-199  GERM   10:58.48    10:46.61
     Dombay, Denise L (F52)             Schneider, Johanna (F45)           
     Hassett, Dorota M (F41)            Chin, Lisa M (F37)                 
                41.97     1:24.46(42.49)    2:05.34(40.88)    2:50.83(45.49)
        3:37.45(46.62)    4:22.04(44.59)    4:56.32(34.28)    5:35.60(39.28)
        6:16.81(41.21)    6:58.56(41.75)    7:32.36(33.80)    8:09.88(37.52)
        8:49.41(39.53)    9:26.94(37.53)   10:07.65(40.71)   10:49.62(41.97)

  6  Foley, Linda K                     F63  ANCM    3:53.00     4:03.61

                58.43 

  6  Paulson, Laurence W                M69  RMST    1:40.84     2:02.50

                52.92 

  6  Boyle, Michael F                   M67  GERM    4:13.15     5:15.52

              1:16.20 

  6  GERM 'A'                      M100-119  GERM   11:29.66    11:15.57
     George, Jason J (M31)              
                37.14     1:18.55(41.41)

  6  Foley, Linda K                     F63  ANCM    3:53.00     4:03.61

              1:01.66 

  6  Boyle, Michael F                   M67  GERM    4:13.15     5:15.52

              1:22.55 

  6  GERM 'A'                      M100-119  GERM   11:29.66    11:15.57
     George, Jason J (M31)              
                43.11 

  6  Foley, Linda K                     F63  ANCM    3:53.00     4:03.61

                      
  6  Boyle, Michael F                   M67  GERM    4:13.15     5:15.52

                      
  6  GERM 'A'                      M100-119  GERM   11:29.66    11:15.57
     George, Jason J (M31)              Milajevs, Dmitrijs (M31)           
     Paruchuru, Siddharth (M28)         Clark, Kempsey (M28)               
                42.36     1:20.38(38.02)    2:02.63(42.25)    2:47.19(44.56)
        3:31.66(44.47)    4:14.52(42.86)    5:03.36(48.84)    5:56.46(53.10)
        6:46.59(50.13)    7:18.88(32.29)    7:56.52(37.64)    8:36.04(39.52)
        9:13.18(37.14)    9:54.59(41.41)   10:37.70(43.11)   11:20.06(42.36)

  7  Manheim, Lucy M                    F76  RMST    4:51.50          NS


  7  Cohen, Lawrence                    M83  UC10    5:10.55          NS


  7  Pierce, Jennifer                   F35   FAC    1:45.00          NS


  7  RMST 'A'                      M120-159  RMST    9:58.58          NS
     Baldwin, Craig M (M44)             

  7  Manheim, Lucy M                    F76  RMST    4:51.50          NS


  7  Cohen, Lawrence                    M83  UC10    5:10.55          NS


  7  RMST 'A'                      M120-159  RMST    9:58.58          NS
     Baldwin, Craig M (M44)             

  7  Manheim, Lucy M                    F76  RMST    4:51.50          NS


  7  Cohen, Lawrence                    M83  UC10    5:10.55          NS


  7  RMST 'A'                      M120-159  RMST    9:58.58          NS
     Baldwin, Craig M (M44)             Gwilliam, Glenn (M40)              
     Hanford, Jeremy P (M36)            Orton, Adam (M37)                  

  8  MERR 'A'                      M200-239  MERR   10:30.00    10:37.06
     Mandour, Saleh M (M64)             
                38.76 

  8  Raful, Mitchell H                  M56  RMST    2:10.00          NS


  8  MERR 'A'                      M200-239  MERR   10:30.00    10:37.06
     Mandour, Saleh M (M64)             Dallmer, David J (M30)             
     McGough, Tim (M61)                 Joubert, Kevin (M46)               
                44.56     1:30.26(45.70)    2:14.71(44.45)    2:49.26(34.55)
        3:28.99(39.73)    4:11.41(42.42)    4:54.16(42.75)    5:29.79(35.63)
        6:08.80(39.01)    6:48.28(39.48)    7:25.83(37.55)    8:00.82(34.99)
        8:39.90(39.08)    9:19.50(39.60)    9:58.26(38.76)   10:42.82(44.56)
Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #60Sponsor #29
Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #62Sponsor #61
Sponsor #25Sponsor #59Sponsor #42