Heat Results

Rowdy Gaines Masters Classic X

Short Course Meters
Oct 12-14, 2018

Event 101, 800 Meter Freestyle
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Jones, Matt W                      M27  AWLM   14:02.16    13:31.72
                                          2:22.34(2:22.34)    3:12.64(50.30)
        4:03.74(51.10)    4:55.78(52.04)    5:48.16(52.38)    6:41.13(52.97)
        7:32.79(51.66)    8:23.55(50.76)    9:14.93(51.38)   10:07.44(52.51)
       11:00.57(53.13)   11:53.00(52.43)                   13:31.72(1:38.72)

  2  Ayala, Jenny                       F45  SFTL   13:23.10    13:40.71
                                          2:25.46(2:25.46)    3:16.78(51.32)
        4:07.05(50.27)    4:57.34(50.29)    5:49.37(52.03)    6:43.60(54.23)
        7:37.29(53.69)    8:30.85(53.56)    9:24.35(53.50)   10:17.90(53.55)
       11:11.37(53.47)                                     13:40.71(2:29.34)

  3  Pontes, Jose Renato M              M61  YCFM   12:50.00    12:55.53
                                          2:22.38(2:22.38)    3:11.15(48.77)
        4:00.01(48.86)    4:49.42(49.41)    5:38.85(49.43)    6:27.40(48.55)
        7:15.78(48.38)    8:04.68(48.90)    8:53.09(48.41)    9:41.18(48.09)
       10:29.66(48.48)   11:18.40(48.74)                   12:55.53(1:37.13)

  4  Burkhardt, Martin                  M55    WM   12:18.00    12:06.22
                                          2:12.42(2:12.42)    2:59.29(46.87)
        3:46.47(47.18)    4:33.08(46.61)    5:19.35(46.27)    6:05.53(46.18)
        6:50.74(45.21)    7:35.99(45.25)    8:22.03(46.04)    9:07.47(45.44)
        9:53.06(45.59)   10:38.62(45.56)   11:24.11(45.49)   12:06.22(42.11)

  5  Hendrick, Marty                    M60  SFTL   12:30.00    11:48.26
                39.66     1:22.61(42.95)    2:06.74(44.13)    2:51.84(45.10)
        3:37.82(45.98)    4:23.67(45.85)    5:08.67(45.00)    5:53.74(45.07)
        6:38.47(44.73)    7:22.71(44.24)    8:07.25(44.54)    8:52.12(44.87)
        9:36.00(43.88)   10:19.99(43.99)   11:04.23(44.24)   11:48.26(44.03)

  6  Zeigler, John V                    M73  GAJA   13:19.26         DNF
                53.20     1:52.18(58.98)  2:53.06(1:00.88)    3:52.34(59.28)
        4:51.90(59.56)  5:54.08(1:02.18)  6:54.90(1:00.82)  7:56.59(1:01.69)
      8:58.22(1:01.63)                                                      
      9:58.34(1:00.12)   10:57.97(59.63)   11:56.61(58.64) 14:42.98(2:46.37)

  7  Nagy, Tessa                        F18  SCAQ   13:49.81    14:43.94
                49.10     1:42.81(53.71)    2:38.75(55.94)    3:35.17(56.42)
        4:30.87(55.70)    5:26.22(55.35)    6:21.03(54.81)    7:16.82(55.79)
        8:12.96(56.14)    9:08.55(55.59)   10:03.53(54.98)   11:00.04(56.51)
       11:56.13(56.09)   12:53.14(57.01)   13:48.46(55.32)   14:43.94(55.48)

  8  Grant, Gina M                      F20  AWLM   14:44.34    14:32.08
                42.66     1:33.27(50.61)    2:26.53(53.26)    3:20.87(54.34)
        4:14.99(54.12)    5:08.90(53.91)    6:04.70(55.80)    7:00.94(56.24)
        7:58.18(57.24)    8:54.63(56.45)    9:50.95(56.32)   10:46.52(55.57)
       11:42.52(56.00)   12:37.60(55.08)   13:32.17(54.57)   14:32.08(59.91)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #60Sponsor #42Sponsor #36
Sponsor #61Sponsor #14Sponsor #62Sponsor #43Sponsor #25
Sponsor #29Sponsor #59Sponsor #20