Heat Results

2018 UANA Pan American Masters Championships presented by SeaWorld and hosted by Rosen YMCA Aquatic Center

Long Course Meters
Jul 28 - Aug 4, 2018

Event 506, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  PBM 'A'                       M240-279   PBM    2:42.99     2:31.41
     Lotano, Daniel (M38)               Garland, Barry (M40)               
     Marchbanks, Jerry L (M83)          Fisher, Alex (M79)                 
                27.83       59.27(31.44)    1:51.54(52.27)    2:31.41(39.87)

  2  EMEL 'A'                      M240-279  EMEL    2:41.00     2:43.75
     Salcedo, Victor X (M57)            Gomez Franco, Juan L (M59)         
     Musso, Jorge (M58)                 Salmon, John (M69)                 
                44.69     1:34.77(50.08)    2:09.86(35.09)    2:43.75(33.89)

  3  MOVY 'A'                      M240-279  MOVY    2:13.52     2:16.18
     Goldbloom, Robert M (M59)          Sherman, Bill (M60)                
     Stephenson, Kyle (M58)             Glidden, Chip (M68)                
                34.10     1:10.42(36.32)    1:40.27(29.85)    2:16.18(35.91)

  4  SYSM 'A'                      M240-279  SYSM    2:05.00     2:06.40
     Couch, Bob E (M71)                 Panzarino, Stephen (M57)           
     Saylor, Brian D (M58)              Groselle, Jack R (M64)             
                38.56                                       2:06.40(1:27.84)

  5  YCFM 'A'                      M240-279  YCFM    2:09.99     2:07.58
     Middleton, Marc D (M67)            Beattie, Jeff (M56)                
     Gaines, Ambrose (M59)              Medei, Mark F (M58)                
                34.56     1:10.99(36.43)    1:39.82(28.83)    2:07.58(27.76)

  6  TAM 'A'                       M240-279   TAM    2:18.00     2:13.89
     Burns, Richard (M75)               Shoenberger, Deacon G (M44)        
     Spellberg, Geoff (M62)             Bernard, Alan D (M69)              
                34.90     1:10.98(36.08)    1:42.74(31.76)    2:13.89(31.15)

  7  SFTL 'A'                      X120-159          2:42.61          NS
     ,  ()                              
     Voll, Robert M (M61)               
     Hendrick, Marty (M60)              

  8  NCMS 'A'                      M240-279  NCMS    2:43.50     2:55.16
     Glender, Carlos (M64)              Miller, Jamie A (M64)              
     Carlson, Eric A (M58)              Boston, Jim E (M72)                
                43.05     1:38.68(55.63)    2:15.94(37.26)    2:55.16(39.22)
Sponsor #61Sponsor #25Sponsor #59Sponsor #14Sponsor #42
Sponsor #29Sponsor #62Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #60
Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #36