Heat Results

2018 UANA Pan American Masters Championships presented by SeaWorld and hosted by Rosen YMCA Aquatic Center

Long Course Meters
Jul 28 - Aug 4, 2018

Event 504, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  PBM 'A'                       M240-279   PBM    2:13.99     2:15.57
     Lotano, Daniel (M38)               Fisher, Alex (M79)                 
     Garland, Barry (M40)               Marchbanks, Jerry L (M83)          
                24.04     1:03.35(39.31)    1:30.95(27.60)    2:15.57(44.62)

  2  SFTL 'A'                      M240-279  SFTL    1:56.50     1:54.25
     Steynberg, Andre P (M62)           Zubero, David L (M59)              
     Puhse, Neil (M63)                  Voll, Robert M (M61)               
                27.29       55.50(28.21)    1:24.65(29.15)    1:54.25(29.60)

  3  NCMS 'A'                      M240-279  NCMS    1:54.00     1:52.53
     Klein, Jonathan E (M61)            Carlson, Eric A (M58)              
     Sanchez, Greg (M61)                Denison, Paul W (M61)              
                27.59       57.30(29.71)    1:25.71(28.41)    1:52.53(26.82)

  4  SYSM 'A'                      M240-279  SYSM    1:46.00     1:48.50
     Groselle, Jack R (M64)             Panzarino, Stephen (M57)           
     Kahn, Roger (M63)                  Saylor, Brian D (M58)              
                27.12       54.72(27.60)    1:22.32(27.60)    1:48.50(26.18)

  5  YCFM 'A'                      M240-279  YCFM    1:51.99     1:48.22
     Middleton, Marc D (M67)            Beattie, John R (M57)              
     Medei, Mark F (M58)                Gaines, Ambrose (M59)              
                28.37       54.30(25.93)    1:22.21(27.91)    1:48.22(26.01)

  6  MOVY 'A'                      M240-279  MOVY    1:56.00     1:56.15
     Stephenson, Kyle (M58)             Sherman, Bill (M60)                
     Glidden, Chip (M68)                Goldbloom, Robert M (M59)          
                27.04       53.52(26.48)    1:28.59(35.07)    1:56.15(27.56)

  7  TAM 'A'                       M240-279   TAM    2:00.00     1:58.15
     Burns, Richard (M75)               Spellberg, Geoff (M62)             
     Bernard, Alan D (M69)              Shoenberger, Deacon G (M44)        
                29.70       58.49(28.79)    1:29.87(31.38)    1:58.15(28.28)

  8  PSM 'A'                       M240-279   PSM    2:16.80     2:12.20
     Kirkland, Dan L (M70)              Fogg, Stephen W (M70)              
     Fritschen, Tom M (M62)             Peterson, Steven B (M72)           
                31.03     1:04.95(33.92)    1:37.27(32.32)    2:12.20(34.93)
Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #62Sponsor #49Sponsor #25
Sponsor #60Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #41
Sponsor #59