Heat Results

2018 UANA Pan American Masters Championships presented by SeaWorld and hosted by Rosen YMCA Aquatic Center

Long Course Meters
Jul 28 - Aug 4, 2018

Event 501, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  MOST 'A'                      X280-319  MOST    2:32.50     2:31.61
     Nichols, Stephen (M54)             Vitt, Ann (F72)                    
     Raiborn, Louis M (M87)             Miller, Jan A (F68)                
                26.15     1:06.14(39.99)    1:52.61(46.47)    2:31.61(39.00)

  2  WMST 'A'                      X280-319  WMST    2:20.00     2:26.03
     Boak, Thomas D (M75)               Leilich, Joann (F79)               
     Boak, Carolyn (F73)                Tharp, Greg J (M68)                
                34.43     1:09.62(35.19)    1:54.42(44.80)    2:26.03(31.61)

  3  TAM 'A'                       X280-319   TAM    2:10.00     2:09.94
     Burns, Richard (M75)               Spellberg, Geoff (M62)             
     Val, Laura B (F67)                 Ridout, Nancy J (F76)              
                30.15       59.45(29.30)    1:29.17(29.72)    2:09.94(40.77)

  4  BRMA 'A'                      X280-319  BRMA    2:00.23     2:26.68
     Silva, Osmar B (M79)               Camello, Francisco A (M58)         
     Silva, Vera Lucia S (F77)          Peregrino, Yara R (F69)            
                36.31     1:05.40(29.09)    1:46.69(41.29)    2:26.68(39.99)

  5  SYSM 'A'                      X280-319  SYSM    2:08.00     2:11.50
     Couch, Bob E (M71)                 Walker, Rick B (M68)               
     Holbrook, Julianna F (F71)         Carson, June (F70)                 
                31.19     1:01.88(30.69)    1:37.49(35.61)    2:11.50(34.01)

  6  PBM 'A'                       X280-319   PBM    2:10.99          DQ
     Quiggin, David (M74)               Hare, Fran E (F68)                 
     Rust, Catherine M (F65)            Lodwig, Keefe L (M75)              
                30.42 

  7  FACT 'A'                      X280-319  FACT    2:32.00     2:31.58
     Jarvis, David S (M71)              Schenk, Martin P (M76)             
     Hirr, Patrice L (F69)              Ferber, Jane (F73)                 
                31.62     1:09.54(37.92)    1:48.60(39.06)    2:31.58(42.98)

  8  SYSM 'B'                      X280-319  SYSM    2:34.00     2:31.44
     Whaley, Richard M (M66)            Moore, Meredith A (F69)            
     Guins, Ann H (F65)                 Browne, James F (M80)              
                35.46     1:12.84(37.38)    1:48.75(35.91)    2:31.44(42.69)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #56Sponsor #60Sponsor #43
Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #62Sponsor #61
Sponsor #58Sponsor #59Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #41