Heat Results

2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 10-13, 2018

Event 16, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 16 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  ALEX 'A'                          X35+  ALEX    2:06.48     2:04.64
     Kays, Amelia B (F38)               Bingaman, Cory S (M43)             
     Bales, Paul (M59)                  Lachney, Fay V (F57)               
                35.28     1:06.51(31.23)    1:34.43(27.92)    2:04.64(30.21)

  2  PBM 'B'                           X35+   PBM    2:03.99     2:02.39
     Berwald, Joshua F (M38)            Ufford, Kate (F42)                 
     Manrique, Alejandro (M37)          Andara, Melanie (F36)              
                31.70     1:08.84(37.14)    1:33.67(24.83)    2:02.39(28.72)

  3  SHAM 'A'                          X35+  SHAM    2:01.01     2:04.60
     Petyk, Jennifer R (F46)            Klepchick, Paul R (M43)            
     Meade, Matthew H (M52)             Caves, Judy F (F58)                
                33.83     1:02.67(28.84)    1:33.56(30.89)    2:04.60(31.04)

  4  RMST 'A'                          X35+  RMST    1:59.59     1:57.64
     Baldwin, Craig M (M44)             Hanford, Jeremy P (M36)            
     Shapiro, Margaret S (F41)          Carlson, Jennifer M (F38)          
                28.48     1:00.11(31.63)    1:31.37(31.26)    1:57.64(26.27)

  5  NAM 'B'                           X35+   NAM    2:00.01     2:04.15
     Hunte, Edward H (M38)              Hill, Keith D (M43)                
     Parey, Christine M (F40)           Arner, Andrea (F37)                
                28.22       56.57(28.35)    1:32.68(36.11)    2:04.15(31.47)

  6  MMA 'A'                           X35+   MMA    2:03.00     2:16.53
     Livingston, Tommy (M50)            Bolda, Barbara (F56)               
     Rokosz, Peter (M36)                De Boer, Karen L (F42)             
                31.44     1:13.46(42.02)    1:41.35(27.89)    2:16.53(35.18)

  7  ELG 'A'                           X35+   ELG    2:04.00     1:56.70
     Cimilluca, Krista (F47)            Sur, Thomas D (M35)                
     Quick, Holly M (F41)               Weidner, Tim (M37)                 
                32.70     1:01.07(28.37)    1:34.64(33.57)    1:56.70(22.06)

  8  INDY 'E'                          X35+  INDY    2:08.00     2:17.06
     Forst, Jeremy S (M40)              Bearden, Marcy D (F39)             
     Horiszny, Karen J (F42)            McCulloch, Michael P (M43)         
                32.73     1:05.36(32.63)    1:44.86(39.50)    2:17.06(32.20)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #60Sponsor #25Sponsor #61Sponsor #29
Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #59
Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #62