Heat Results

2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 10-13, 2018

Event 15, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 7 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NAM 'A'                           X55+   NAM    1:56.01     1:50.67
     Fisher, Dennis E (M58)             Fritsch, Dale (M59)                
     Klestinec, Robin L (F56)           Sedivy, Angela M (F55)             
                26.00       51.51(25.51)    1:19.55(28.04)    1:50.67(31.12)

  2  IM 'D'                            X55+    IM    1:55.90     1:54.24
     Black, Boyd E (M61)                Scanlan, Kevin (M63)               
     Schwartz, Lisa (F55)               Bossert-Hartman, Carol (F57)       
                25.64       51.67(26.03)    1:22.67(31.00)    1:54.24(31.57)

  3  IM 'C'                            X55+    IM    1:53.50     1:51.89
     Dahlke, Grant (M55)                Alexandrov, Plamen D (M57)         
     Del Greco, Jane B (F61)            Froehlich, Kathryn (F56)           
                25.08       49.85(24.77)    1:21.28(31.43)    1:51.89(30.61)

  4  PBM 'B'                           X55+   PBM    1:52.99     1:52.92
     Moreno, Al (M59)                   Burton, Tamara (F59)               
     Miller Caulkins, Karinne A (F56)   Caudrillier, Francois J (M55)      
                26.95       59.11(32.16)    1:28.08(28.97)    1:52.92(24.84)

  5  NEM 'B'                           X55+   NEM    1:53.30     1:52.26
     Chatinover, Jonathan (M56)         Delorey, Laura E (F55)             
     Goodwin, Kim E (F60)               Naylor, Jeff G (M59)               
                26.55       56.34(29.79)    1:26.62(30.28)    1:52.26(25.64)

  6  WMAC 'C'                          X55+  WMAC    1:54.71          DQ
     Krier, Anita (F61)                 Fochios, Dean T (M64)              
     Mering, Kathleen P (F59)           Hoganson, Robert B (M60)           
                25.71 

  7  KONA 'A'                          X55+  KONA    1:56.00     1:51.76
     Borowski, Steve S (M70)            Kimball, Patricia T (F62)          
     Taylor, Barbara G (F63)            Devins, Jeff W (M65)               
                25.41       55.87(30.46)    1:25.93(30.06)    1:51.76(25.83)

  8  MICH 'C'                          X55+  MICH    1:57.00     2:03.48
     Masimore, Lyle R (M59)             Weir, Sue (F61)                    
     Wyncott, April F (F59)             Schwartzenberger, Thomas J (M64)   
                26.89       57.66(30.77)    1:31.31(33.65)    2:03.48(32.17)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #60Sponsor #49
Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #62
Sponsor #59Sponsor #20Sponsor #61