Heat Results

2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 10-13, 2018

Event 15, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 6 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SFTL 'C'                          X55+  SFTL    2:04.25     2:01.99
     Richards, Mark R (M58)             Dondi, Beda C (M62)                
     Henley, Cynthia P (F59)            Marks, Karen J (F58)               
                27.06       53.70(26.64)    1:28.27(34.57)    2:01.99(33.72)

  2  SNM 'A'                           X55+   SNM    2:01.12     1:59.77
     Lintz, Steve (M67)                 Klencke, Barbara J (F60)           
     Faurot, Michelle A (F57)           Johnson, Clifford H (M66)          
                28.67     1:03.79(35.12)    1:31.13(27.34)    1:59.77(28.64)

  3  BUMS 'A'                          X55+  BUMS    2:00.00     2:00.02
     Meade, Tom J (M70)                 Kramer, Charlotte (F63)            
     Ryan, Wendy (F60)                  Pot, Eugene T (M67)                
                30.47     1:04.15(33.68)    1:32.62(28.47)    2:00.02(27.40)

  4  SKY 'A'                           X55+   SKY    1:57.60     1:51.20
     Noyes, Penny P (F63)               Sprawls, David S (M63)             
     Haberek, Cork (M61)                Ciampa-Wise, Cindy (F58)           
                26.20       53.33(27.13)    1:21.77(28.44)    1:51.20(29.43)

  5  SFTL 'B'                          X55+  SFTL    1:59.98     1:55.74
     Marks, Ronald L (M59)              Heinrich, Mark F (M60)             
     Larson, Linda L (F62)              Kelly, Mary Shawn (F55)            
                26.25       51.45(25.20)    1:24.35(32.90)    1:55.74(31.39)

  6  O*H* 'A'                          X55+  O*H*    2:00.02     2:06.05
     Cox, Daniel P (M57)                Definis, Jay M (M58)               
     Beck, Pam (F61)                    Norton, Judith H (F60)             
                29.36       59.57(30.21)    1:33.81(34.24)    2:06.05(32.24)

  7  WMAC 'D'                          X55+  WMAC    2:01.97     2:00.70
     Sailor, Andrew N (M57)             Diel, Diane M (F60)                
     Berres-Olivotti, Ann (F59)         Pfaltzgraff, Mark (M56)            
                26.49     1:03.20(36.71)    1:34.24(31.04)    2:00.70(26.46)

  8  ZAM 'A'                           X55+   ZAM    2:05.00     1:56.85
     Widland, Kathleen A (F62)          Brown, Lisa L (F55)                
     Clements, Jessee (M58)             Dixon, Ralph P (M61)               
                32.39     1:04.38(31.99)    1:31.92(27.54)    1:56.85(24.93)
Sponsor #36Sponsor #59Sponsor #25Sponsor #61Sponsor #29
Sponsor #58Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #62
Sponsor #56Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #60Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #42