Heat Results

2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 10-13, 2018

Event 16, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  ARIZ 'A'                          X65+  ARIZ    2:16.00     2:31.03
     Wilder, Hugh (M70)                 Gillies, Judy L (F70)              
     Modjeska, Mark E (M65)             Robinson, Lauren (F65)             
                31.25                     1:55.79(1:24.54)    2:31.03(35.24)

  2  PALM 'A'                          X65+  PALM    2:14.99     2:16.76
     Brzezinski, Jay (M71)              Beardmore, Roger O (M66)           
     Brown, Dana B (F70)                Francis, Susan A (F65)             
                32.12       48.70(16.58)                    2:16.76(1:28.06)

  3  NEM 'A'                           X65+   NEM    2:12.10     2:14.18
     Epstein, Daniel (M68)              Bierwert, Karen (F65)              
     Plencner, Bob R (M65)              Hayes, Christie M (F70)            
                31.84       47.34(15.50)                    2:14.18(1:26.84)

  4  PBM 'A'                           X65+   PBM    2:07.99     2:10.13
     Craffey, Joan P (F65)              Schmidt, George L (M68)            
     Childs, Lee (M69)                  Hare, Fran E (F67)                 
                37.45     1:11.01(33.56)    1:39.13(28.12)    2:10.13(31.00)

  5  TAM 'A'                           X65+   TAM    2:12.00     2:10.24
     Val, Laura B (F66)                 Burns, Richard (M74)               
     Holt, Tate (M66)                   Ridout, Nancy J (F76)              
                30.80     1:07.04(36.24)    1:35.07(28.03)    2:10.24(35.17)

  6  SFTL 'A'                          X65+  SFTL    2:14.35     2:17.63
     Ventura, Rosa V (F70)              Shead, Timothy M (M65)             
     McCloskey, Cecilia D (F68)         Trauber, Ami A (M78)               
                43.53     1:13.83(30.30)    1:46.35(32.52)    2:17.63(31.28)

  7  IM 'A'                            X65+    IM    2:15.30     2:16.24
     McDaniel, Georgia (F71)            Dahlberg, Peder (M68)              
     Dodson, Phil L (M65)               Jones, Cynthia L (F68)             
                43.68     1:15.58(31.90)    1:44.21(28.63)    2:16.24(32.03)

  8  PSM 'A'                           X65+   PSM    2:18.30     2:20.07
     Hunt, Andrea M (F70)               Colella, Rick (M66)                
     Bell, Alan (M68)                   Welch, Sarah (F71)                 
                48.10     1:13.91(25.81)    1:44.85(30.94)    2:20.07(35.22)
Sponsor #20Sponsor #60Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #59
Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #61Sponsor #14
Sponsor #62Sponsor #41Sponsor #25