Heat Results

2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 10-13, 2018

Event 16, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 28 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  GRA 'A'                           X18+   GRA    1:48.20     1:50.12
     Hibbard, Kate (F33)                Costigan, Matthew (M23)            
     Havton, Jonathan (M19)             Gibson, Emily (F22)                
                29.39     1:00.61(31.22)    1:23.71(23.10)    1:50.12(26.41)

  2  SLAM 'B'                          X18+  SLAM    1:46.40     1:50.60
     Ko, Rebekah J (F31)                Hernandez, Michael A (M27)         
     Watson, James (M23)                Alef, Valerie M (F25)              
                34.48     1:01.37(26.89)    1:25.11(23.74)    1:50.60(25.49)

  3  BCTM 'A'                          X18+  BCTM    1:46.00     1:51.88
     Zaklicki, Honorata (F27)           Alexiou, Athanasios (M23)          
     McCartney, Theresa C (F25)         Osada, Akihiko (M31)               
                29.78       59.60(29.82)    1:28.91(29.31)    1:51.88(22.97)

  4  MICH 'A'                          X18+  MICH    1:44.48     1:42.72
     HELANDER, AARON W (M23)            Aschan, Patricia (F24)             
     Kiviluoma, Tuomas V (M25)          Hein, Stephanie A (F23)            
                24.32       54.29(29.97)    1:15.68(21.39)    1:42.72(27.04)

  5  AKMS 'B'                          X18+  AKMS    1:45.00     1:49.58
     Rabinowitz, Max (M47)              Adams, Wyatt J (M26)               
     Lucchesi, Margot (F24)             Ashwell, Kendra (F24)              
                28.36       55.72(27.36)    1:22.66(26.94)    1:49.58(26.92)

  6  NAM 'A'                           X18+   NAM    1:46.01     1:48.55
     Appleby, Andrew J (M23)            Fritsch, Jamie (F23)               
     Birnbrich, Andrew (M28)            Linek, Abigail (F19)               
                22.46       58.26(35.80)    1:21.76(23.50)    1:48.55(26.79)

  7  LVM 'A'                           X18+   LVM    1:47.00     1:45.86
     Wegner, Dan (M46)                  Alentado, Jason P (M23)            
     Hoffman, Shekinah L (F24)          Wilk, Katarzyna (F26)              
                27.01       56.22(29.21)    1:23.39(27.17)    1:45.86(22.47)

  8  MICH 'B'                          X18+  MICH    1:49.00     1:51.12
     Richardson, Lindsay (F38)          Zacks, Daniel S (M19)              
     Christensen, Kyle H (M21)          Walters, Paige (F26)               
                30.97       59.10(28.13)    1:23.77(24.67)    1:51.12(27.35)
Sponsor #36Sponsor #62Sponsor #20Sponsor #59Sponsor #14
Sponsor #60Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #41
Sponsor #49