Heat Results

2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 10-13, 2018

Event 16, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 27 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  IM 'B'                            X18+    IM    1:54.20     1:53.74
     Eklund, Nicole C (F24)             Davis, Joshua (M27)                
     Brunka, Christina (F33)            Gorman, Jake (M25)                 
                32.69     1:02.04(29.35)    1:28.99(26.95)    1:53.74(24.75)

  2  NAM 'B'                           X18+   NAM    1:52.01     1:53.72
     Williams, Rowan (M25)              Hunte, Rod C (M36)                 
     Viersen, Campbell (F21)            Kopp, Melanie A (F42)              
                24.01       53.20(29.19)    1:23.56(30.36)    1:53.72(30.16)

  3  SFTL 'A'                          X18+  SFTL    1:51.87     1:49.98
     Rosenbaum, Ryan B (M23)            Marks, Jamie L (F29)               
     Torres, Luke (M23)                 Singleton, Amanda L (F28)          
                26.64       59.62(32.98)    1:23.14(23.52)    1:49.98(26.84)

  4  ENSW 'A'                          X18+  ENSW    1:51.50     1:52.89
     McPherson, Chris A (F50)           Silver, Isaac M (M39)              
     McPherson, Matt F (M22)            Rietz, Heather M (F50)             
                31.87     1:01.38(29.51)    1:25.97(24.59)    1:52.89(26.92)

  5  SKY 'A'                           X18+   SKY    1:51.54     1:48.39
     Rich, Andrew (M24)                 Kolb, William G (M23)              
     Singleton, Natasha T (F38)         Maggard, Colleen C (F27)           
                25.38       55.38(30.00)    1:23.57(28.19)    1:48.39(24.82)

  6  ARIZ 'A'                          X18+  ARIZ    1:52.00     1:50.99
     Detka, Michelle (F23)              Batchelder, Stephen C (M25)        
     Valle, Marc A (M44)                Maynard, Lisa D (F48)              
                28.27       58.03(29.76)    1:23.64(25.61)    1:50.99(27.35)

  7  SFTL 'B'                          X18+  SFTL    1:54.02     1:51.85
     Henley, Caroline (F26)             Kertesz, Kristof (M24)             
     Tomas, Matej (M34)                 Guerra, Mariela (F28)              
                32.92     1:01.52(28.60)    1:24.10(22.58)    1:51.85(27.75)

  8  OREG 'A'                          X18+  OREG    1:54.21     1:55.43
     Shepherd, Sara (F35)               Miller, Matt (M40)                 
     Adams, James A (M40)               Cavender, Erin M (F23)             
                29.13     1:02.43(33.30)    1:29.11(26.68)    1:55.43(26.32)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #25
Sponsor #43Sponsor #60Sponsor #61Sponsor #62Sponsor #13
Sponsor #14Sponsor #59Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #49