Heat Results

2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 10-13, 2018

Event 30, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 22 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  INDY 'A'                          M18+  INDY    1:45.00     1:44.93
     DeBrota, Anthony (M28)             McCulloch, Michael P (M43)         
     Catlin, Andrew H (M29)             Roberts, Max (M21)                 
                26.26       53.86(27.60)    1:20.16(26.30)    1:44.93(24.77)

  2  LVM 'A'                           M18+   LVM    1:44.00          DQ
     Wegner, Dan (M46)                  Alentado, Jason P (M23)            
     Mitchell, Robert E (M59)           Ferber, Noah H (M19)               
                26.82 

  3  GRA 'A'                           M18+   GRA    1:42.60          NS
     Havton, Jonathan (M19)             Costigan, Matthew (M23)            
     Magee, Mark A (M50)                Gaines, Billy (M37)                

  4  SFTL 'A'                          M18+  SFTL    1:40.50     1:39.54
     Rosenbaum, Ryan B (M23)            Rousseau, Jean-David (M24)         
     Torres, Luke (M23)                 Martinez, Juan L (M42)             
                25.78       54.45(28.67)    1:17.15(22.70)    1:39.54(22.39)

  5  NAM 'B'                           M18+   NAM    1:42.01     1:42.46
     Birnbrich, Luke (M21)              Hunte, Rod C (M36)                 
     Bey, Matthew D (M34)               Birnbrich, Hayden (M25)            
                25.98       54.66(28.68)    1:19.96(25.30)    1:42.46(22.50)

  6  BCTM 'A'                          M18+  BCTM    1:43.00     1:46.42
     Jones, Cody M (M43)                Alexiou, Athanasios (M23)          
     Osada, Akihiko (M31)               Nakahodo, Sidney N (M42)           
                27.06       57.06(30.00)    1:22.24(25.18)    1:46.42(24.18)

  7  PSCM 'A'                          M18+  PSCM    1:44.18     1:38.32
     Barcinas, Ken A (M25)              Dreitzler, Todd M (M48)            
     Schuster, Fred L (M54)             Gamroth, Grant (M21)               
                24.40       52.11(27.71)    1:17.45(25.34)    1:38.32(20.87)

  8  SKY 'A'                           M18+   SKY    1:45.07     1:43.77
     Jotautas, Mike (M38)               Luebbe, James G (M50)              
     Rich, Andrew (M24)                 Kolb, William G (M23)              
                27.57       58.09(30.52)    1:20.70(22.61)    1:43.77(23.07)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #59Sponsor #25Sponsor #62
Sponsor #41Sponsor #60Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #36
Sponsor #20