Heat Results

2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 10-13, 2018

Event 16, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 18 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  MICH 'B'                          X35+  MICH    1:52.00     1:59.39
     Somand, Heather (F38)              Nathan, Anna J (F37)               
     Mitchell, Ayinde (M38)             Rietema, Brad (M41)                
                31.03     1:06.89(35.86)    1:35.10(28.21)    1:59.39(24.29)

  2  WMAC 'C'                          X35+  WMAC    1:51.13     1:53.78
     Stich, Chris S (F41)               Bell, Bryan A (M41)                
     Babcock, Andrew (M40)              McCarthy, Michelle C (F42)         
                32.65     1:01.63(28.98)    1:25.60(23.97)    1:53.78(28.18)

  3  INDY 'B'                          X35+  INDY    1:51.00     2:01.48
     Hartsock, Steve J (M44)            Halbert, Jeffrey B (M43)           
     Barbee, Kathryn (F41)              Hartsock, Jane A (F40)             
                28.22     1:00.45(32.23)    1:31.82(31.37)    2:01.48(29.66)

  4  NEM 'A'                           X35+   NEM    1:50.50     1:51.62
     Moran, Daniel M (M36)              Downing, Jennifer (F39)            
     Ohman, Niclas K (M43)              Williams, Melinda B (F36)          
                27.43     1:01.10(33.67)    1:25.61(24.51)    1:51.62(26.01)

  5  PBM 'A'                           X35+   PBM    1:50.99     1:47.87
     Lotano, Daniel (M37)               Billingsley, Patrick (M37)         
     Nuudi, Laura (F37)                 Smith, Rebecca L (F41)             
                24.11       54.94(30.83)    1:22.78(27.84)    1:47.87(25.09)

  6  INDY 'A'                          X35+  INDY    1:51.00     1:47.88
     Weaver, Jenny W (F37)              Warren, Ryan R (M43)               
     Powers, Brian V (M43)              Trager Bohley, Kimberly D (F44)    
                28.21       56.42(28.21)    1:24.17(27.75)    1:47.88(23.71)

  7  NYAC 'A'                          X35+  NYAC    1:51.80          NS
     Gary, Kristin J (F50)              Goldberg, Brian (M40)              
     Tapiero, Dan (M50)                 Kelsey, Jane M (F42)               

  8  PALM 'A'                          X35+  PALM    1:52.99     1:51.93
     Yocum, Kari (F40)                  Malik, Michael J (M36)             
     Moro, Erin C (F39)                 Betenbaugh, David V (M42)          
                30.27       59.76(29.49)    1:26.91(27.15)    1:51.93(25.02)
Sponsor #59Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #49
Sponsor #60Sponsor #42Sponsor #62Sponsor #43Sponsor #14
Sponsor #61Sponsor #41Sponsor #20