Heat Results

2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 10-13, 2018

Event 16, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 14 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  INDY 'A'                          X45+  INDY    1:51.00     1:54.88
     Polack, Tim R (M49)                Stephens, Ryan K (M46)             
     Day, Nadine K (F47)                Harter, Michelle C (F48)           
                27.37       59.61(32.24)    1:27.98(28.37)    1:54.88(26.90)

  2  PBM 'A'                           X45+   PBM    1:50.99     1:51.78
     Zilch, Kurt E (M45)                Blackburn, Lisa (F46)              
     Beach, Christopher E (M48)         Irish Bostic, Linda (F54)          
                27.63       59.62(31.99)    1:23.83(24.21)    1:51.78(27.95)

  3  WMAC 'A'                          X45+  WMAC    1:49.67     1:51.27
     Larkin, Mark W (M46)               Schaetz, Trina R (F45)             
     Schaetz, Daniel J (M47)            Finke, Janeen (F53)                
                28.30       58.48(30.18)    1:23.88(25.40)    1:51.27(27.39)

  4  NCMS 'A'                          X45+  NCMS    1:44.00     1:47.32
     Braun, Erika L (F46)               Dunn, Sara (F45)                   
     Andersen, Morten (M47)             Lee, Lawrence B (M49)              
                27.74       59.51(31.77)    1:24.41(24.90)    1:47.32(22.91)

  5  MICH 'A'                          X45+  MICH    1:49.00     1:52.72
     Harris, Susan (F52)                VanderMey, Mark (M52)              
     Field, Jayson B (M45)              Karas-Foltz, Bonnie J (F53)        
                32.12     1:01.05(28.93)    1:25.85(24.80)    1:52.72(26.87)

  6  MICH 'B'                          X45+  MICH    1:50.00     1:54.82
     Christensen, Kurt A (M52)          Buck, Corrin C (F53)               
     Mueting, Mary E (F53)              Cantrell, Mike S (M46)             
                28.74     1:01.82(33.08)    1:31.91(30.09)    1:54.82(22.91)

  7  HAFL 'A'                          X45+  HAFL    1:51.00     1:54.28
     Stewart, Ann K (F47)               Aubrey, Michael (M57)              
     Grzeszczak, John S (M59)           LeClair, Dale A (F48)              
                29.61       59.10(29.49)    1:27.17(28.07)    1:54.28(27.11)

  8  IM 'A'                            X45+    IM    1:51.60     1:51.18
     Goggin Young, Sara (F45)           Espino, Rudy A (M49)               
     Grotke, Kevin A (M45)              Dillmann, Liz J (F53)              
                29.48       59.61(30.13)    1:25.07(25.46)    1:51.18(26.11)
Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #59Sponsor #60Sponsor #25
Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #62Sponsor #41
Sponsor #20