Heat Results

2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 10-13, 2018

Event 30, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 13 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SBRM 'D'                          M35+  SBRM    1:56.00     2:07.56
     Gray, Tim (M42)                    Heaton, Joseph E (M44)             
     Overmyer, Andrew (M44)             Marcussen, Charles W (M43)         
                32.73     1:07.47(34.74)    1:35.67(28.20)    2:07.56(31.89)

  2  IM 'C'                            M35+    IM    1:53.18     1:52.55
     Corr, David (M43)                  Warren, Robert (M43)               
     Fort, Patrick M (M40)              Wenke, Dave (M37)                  
                30.51     1:00.60(30.09)    1:27.35(26.75)    1:52.55(25.20)

  3  SBRM 'B'                          M35+  SBRM    1:52.00     2:04.74
     Bernhardt, William (M39)           Warter, Joseph P (M39)             
     Luber, Michael (M39)               Warter, James (M41)                
                28.58     1:01.94(33.36)    1:37.22(35.28)    2:04.74(27.52)

  4  MICH 'B'                          M35+  MICH    1:51.00     1:51.59
     Sherman, Matt J (M42)              Dale, Michael M (M41)              
     Logan, Brett G (M39)               Nitkiewicz, James A (M47)          
                28.41       59.95(31.54)    1:26.20(26.25)    1:51.59(25.39)

  5  SBRM 'A'                          M35+  SBRM    1:52.00     1:51.23
     Stackhouse, Adrian D (M36)         Huffman, Aaron (M42)               
     Herbert, Jonathan (M40)            Berebitsky, Jeff N (M42)           
                28.09     1:01.09(33.00)    1:27.52(26.43)    1:51.23(23.71)

  6  SBRM 'C'                          M35+  SBRM    1:53.00     2:07.78
     Huffman, Shane (M41)               Davidson, Jack I (M41)             
     Turner, Adam B (M37)               Peterson, Erik (M38)               
                31.34     1:11.33(39.99)    1:41.00(29.67)    2:07.78(26.78)

  7  OREG 'A'                          M35+  OREG    1:53.53     2:22.52
     Lamb, Willard J (M95)              Miller, Matt (M40)                 
     Adams, James A (M40)               Kilburn, David (M41)               
              1:31.11     1:57.60(26.49)                      2:22.52(24.92)

  8  MICH 'C'                          M35+  MICH    2:00.00     2:02.61
     West, Matthew R (M43)              Cowan, Neil J (M40)                
     McKenna, Stephen E (M40)           Christy, Nick (M44)                
                32.94     1:07.04(34.10)    1:35.51(28.47)    2:02.61(27.10)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #60Sponsor #62Sponsor #59Sponsor #61
Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #29
Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #43