Heat Results

2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 10-13, 2018

Event 15, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 12 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  PBM 'B'                           X45+   PBM    1:48.99     1:47.13
     Tessin, Chris (M47)                Williams, Tracy A (F45)            
     Dietrick, Karen (F53)              Gawriljuk, Douglas (M46)           
                24.64       54.49(29.85)    1:22.99(28.50)    1:47.13(24.14)

  2  NEM 'A'                           X45+   NEM    1:48.70          DQ
     Grady, Seth A (M53)                Goodale, Rainy M (F48)             
     KielyKilpatrick, Carolyn (F53)     Carroll, Stephen R (M48)           
                27.60 

  3  INDY 'C'                          X45+  INDY    1:47.00     1:52.81
     Dolence, Mike (M45)                Rose, Jeffrey C (M49)              
     Shuck, Susie (F52)                 Hurley, Anne M (F51)               
                31.09       57.51(26.42)    1:23.79(26.28)    1:52.81(29.02)

  4  WMAC 'B'                          X45+  WMAC    1:46.21     1:46.56
     Brudnak, Mark (M52)                Meinholz, Amy J (F52)              
     Hayes, Lisa C (F46)                Sinitz, John (M51)                 
                26.75       54.08(27.33)    1:22.07(27.99)    1:46.56(24.49)

  5  ELG 'A'                           X45+   ELG    1:47.00     1:55.61
     Stiberth, Amanda L (F53)           Meyer, Kenneth G (M62)             
     Cimilluca, Krista (F47)            Schark, Mark D (M56)               
                30.05       56.74(26.69)    1:26.36(29.62)    1:55.61(29.25)

  6  SYSM 'A'                          X45+  SYSM    1:48.00     1:46.56
     Couch, Bob E (M71)                 Kirkpatrick, Laura A (F58)         
     Buxton, Sylvia (F52)               Mehok, George K (M50)              
                27.45       56.40(28.95)    1:23.28(26.88)    1:46.56(23.28)

  7  SNM 'A'                           X45+   SNM    1:48.95     1:51.31
     Hamilton, Nathan (M49)             HRINDO, JAN M (F46)                
     Sorensen, Susan (F49)              Petrilla, Eric A (M48)             
                26.91       55.41(28.50)    1:27.43(32.02)    1:51.31(23.88)

  8  MICH 'D'                          X45+  MICH    1:49.00     1:48.67
     Swalwell, Donald H (M52)           Dixon, Lou Ann (F50)               
     Veen, Maria C (F47)                Kim, Danny (M54)                   
                24.75       53.31(28.56)    1:22.76(29.45)    1:48.67(25.91)
Sponsor #43Sponsor #61Sponsor #59Sponsor #36Sponsor #41
Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #62Sponsor #60
Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #52