Heat Results

2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 10-13, 2018

Event 16, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 12 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SFTL 'A'                          X45+  SFTL    1:59.98     1:59.32
     Horwitz, Peter C (M53)             Fiser, Graeme A (M52)              
     Herrington, Jamie S (F52)          Moffett, Erica L (F48)             
                29.15       59.60(30.45)    1:29.86(30.26)    1:59.32(29.46)

  2  MICH 'D'                          X45+  MICH    1:59.00     2:03.27
     Pierce, Julie L (F50)              Rogers, Julie E (F50)              
     Kim, Danny (M54)                   Swalwell, Donald H (M52)           
                33.61     1:11.48(37.87)    1:39.31(27.83)    2:03.27(23.96)

  3  WMAC 'B'                          X45+  WMAC    1:58.21     2:01.79
     Fischer, James S (M54)             Hayes, Lisa C (F46)                
     Meinholz, Amy J (F52)              Sinitz, John (M51)                 
                32.24     1:06.89(34.65)    1:37.04(30.15)    2:01.79(24.75)

  4  PSM 'A'                           X45+   PSM    1:57.60     1:54.76
     Nygren, Mats (M52)                 Doherty, Todd S (M47)              
     McIntyre, Shannon J (F53)          Pelham, Kathy (F45)                
                27.21       55.55(28.34)    1:25.51(29.96)    1:54.76(29.25)

  5  MAM 'A'                           X45+   MAM    1:58.20     1:57.73
     Cox, Juliet E (F50)                Rublein, Susanne P (F47)           
     Hamilton, Rick M (M50)             Heath, Robert H (M61)              
                31.84     1:07.39(35.55)    1:33.31(25.92)    1:57.73(24.42)

  6  SNM 'A'                           X45+   SNM    1:58.40     2:02.85
     HRINDO, JAN M (F46)                Hamilton, Nathan (M49)             
     Petrilla, Eric A (M48)             Sorensen, Susan (F49)              
                31.68     1:02.85(31.17)    1:30.32(27.47)    2:02.85(32.53)

  7  SPM 'A'                           X45+   SPM    1:59.00     1:59.53
     Texel, Paula M (F47)               Davis, Kern M (M63)                
     Herman, Eric C (M46)               Westerman, Karen L (F50)           
                31.23     1:04.54(33.31)    1:31.59(27.05)    1:59.53(27.94)

  8  INDY 'C'                          X45+  INDY    2:00.00     2:10.36
     Bir, Lynne M (F46)                 Catellier, Kenneth P (M57)         
     Dolence, Mike (M45)                Gregory, Ellen D (F54)             
                36.09     1:12.30(36.21)    1:41.17(28.87)    2:10.36(29.19)
Sponsor #14Sponsor #59Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #20
Sponsor #60Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #49
Sponsor #41Sponsor #62Sponsor #61