Heat Results

2018 Texas Senior Games

Short Course Yards
Apr 14-15, 2018

Event 1, 50 Yard Freestyle
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Barnes, Angelita                   F71  TEXA         NT     1:04.16

  1  cavern, brian                      M74  UC43         NT       48.97

  1  Blankenship, Linda                 F61  TEXA         NT          NS

  2  Scofield, Jan P                    M74  MOST      40.17          NS

  2  Vitt, Ann                          F71  MOST      37.48       36.97

  2  Soto, Cathy                        F65  TEXA    4:58.57     4:58.23
              1:06.21 

  2  StCin, Patrick                     M65  TEXA         NT     1:34.75
                44.37 

  2  Schueckler, Leslie                 F62   MOB    1:40.65     1:38.15
                47.11 

  2  Born, Charles                      M69  TEXA    1:35.00     1:37.30
                46.23 

  2  GRENIER, MARISA S                  F57  RGSC    1:36.76     1:38.68
                47.42 

  2  Soto, Cathy                        F65  TEXA    4:58.57     4:58.23
              1:15.10   2:36.51(1:21.41)

  3  Venegas, Hugo                      M49  RGSC         NT          NS

  3  Tisdale, Paul                      M75  TEXA      36.64       38.43

  3  Luinstra, Myra                     F74  TEXA      47.98       52.73

  3  Sites, Lorraine                    F56  TEXA    1:24.55     1:24.31
                40.56 

  3  Rollins, Bruce W                   M68  UC25    1:35.00     1:25.65
                39.98 

  3  Torvik Ragan, Randeen S            F62  TTEX    1:24.27     1:25.57
                39.83 

  3  Williams, Bruce F                  M64  RICE    1:08.00     1:17.95
                36.09 

  3  Miller, Jan A                      F67  MOST    3:00.00     3:22.39
                45.08     1:36.14(51.06)    2:30.56(54.42)

  4  Lawhon, Martha                     F60  TEXA      51.49          NS

  4  Somogyi, George                    M78  TEXA      36.73          NS

  4  Carver, Randall                    M52  MOST    2:40.00          NS

  4  Eakle, Julie O                     F57  MOST    1:27.69     1:26.16
                41.86 

  4  Pan, Joseph                        M67  TEXA    1:38.83          NS

  4  Wood, Nancy O                      F66  MOST    4:32.97     4:52.09
              1:09.73 

  4  Sparkman, Annabel                  F60  TEXA    1:35.00     1:41.07
                44.22 

  4  Cole, James W                      M67   BLU    1:30.00     1:39.34
                44.31 

  4  Wood, Nancy O                      F66  MOST    4:32.97     4:52.09
              1:14.95   2:29.29(1:14.34)

  5  Wood, Nancy O                      F66  MOST         NT     1:00.70

  5  Thrasher, James R                  M56  ARKM         NT          NS

  5  Oster, James F                     M76  MOST         NT     1:30.28

  5  Sweetall, Patty                    F58  STAR         NT          NS

  5  Cadena, Lynn A                     F62  MACA    2:15.00     2:04.70
              1:03.83 

  5  Fordham, Brian J                   M68  UC26    1:39.86     1:54.73
                52.85 

  5  Martin, Mary Beth T                F65  UC43         NT          NS

  5  Kroner, Buz R                      M64  MOST         NT     1:21.05
                39.50 

  5  Martin, Mary Beth T                F65  UC43         NT          NS

  6  Berry-Jones, Veronica              F60  TEXA         NT          NS

  6  Garrett, Lisa                      F53  TEXA         NT     2:39.23
              1:12.02 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #61Sponsor #52Sponsor #25
Sponsor #59Sponsor #60Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #13
Sponsor #14Sponsor #56Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #58Sponsor #42Sponsor #62