Heat Results

2018 Texas Senior Games

Short Course Yards
Apr 14-15, 2018

Event 1, 50 Yard Freestyle
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Arriola, Benjamin                  M84  TEXA      49.39     1:00.69

  1  Janish, Mary Anne M                F77  SWYM    1:08.75     1:12.07

  1  Rux, George V                      M69   MTM         NT     2:00.84
              1:01.23 

  1  McDaniel, Floyd                    M62  TEXA         NT     2:49.81
                40.00 

  1  Soto, Cathy                        F65  TEXA    2:56.77     3:05.05
                      
  1  Baumgarner, Chuck                  M70  TEXA         NT     1:28.68
                42.62 

  1  McDaniel, Floyd                    M62  TEXA         NT     2:49.81
                43.11     1:27.66(44.55)

  2  Teas, Charles                      M80  TEXA      42.66       42.91

  2  Brook, Ruth                        F77  TEXA      55.00       46.67

  2  Schneringer, Judith A              F67  TTEX    1:42.68     1:39.62
                46.36 

  2  Wood, John C                       M71  MOST    1:35.55          NS

  2  Lill, Pamela                       F61  TEXA         NT          NS

  2  Rugh, Kenneth S                    M69  MOST    1:55.77     1:53.98
                53.54 

  2  Mondragon, Patricia                F70  TEXA         NT          NS

  2  Childers, David W                  M63  RICE    2:38.84     2:43.17
                36.45 

  2  Mondragon, Patricia                F70  TEXA         NT          NS

  2  Childers, David W                  M63  RICE    2:38.84     2:43.17
                40.32 

  2  Mondragon, Patricia                F70  TEXA         NT          NS

  2  Childers, David W                  M63  RICE    2:38.84     2:43.17
                42.87 

  3  Blake, William V                   M81  MOST      34.30       38.60

  3  Boone, Kay                         F78  TEXA      38.25          NS

  3  Vallejo, Sergio                    M62  UC43    2:35.36     2:37.53
                37.33 

  3  Vitt, Ann                          F71  MOST    3:40.00     3:31.38
                52.12 

  3  Krueger, P J                       M71  AAAA    1:24.90     1:24.58
                40.44 

  3  Miller, Jan A                      F67  MOST    1:25.00     1:33.40
                39.99 

  3  Schueckler, Leslie                 F62   MOB    1:52.02     1:49.94
                52.13 

  3  Krueger, P J                       M71  AAAA    1:15.00     1:14.59
                35.54 

  3  Vitt, Ann                          F71  MOST    3:40.00     3:31.38
                54.91 

  3  Vallejo, Sergio                    M62  UC43    2:35.36     2:37.53
                38.81     1:19.46(40.65)

  3  Vitt, Ann                          F71  MOST    3:40.00     3:31.38
                55.02 

  4  Glanz, Hershel P                   M79  WMST      35.00       41.13

  4  Kight, Betty G                     F76  MOST      40.57          NS

  4  Dusenbury, Lynn M                  F69  MOST    4:12.39     4:11.98
              1:00.83 

  4  Ragland, Elise H                   F67  TTEX    1:31.89     1:29.57
                42.47 

  4  Welty, Bob                         M73  NTXL    1:18.99     1:24.90
                37.72 

  4  Gutierrez, Oscar                   M61  TEXA    2:40.00     2:43.73
                38.45 

  4  Cadena, Lynn A                     F62  MACA    2:11.26          NS

  4  Fuka, Michael                      M71  TEXA         NT     1:59.45
                58.29 

  4  Dusenbury, Lynn M                  F69  MOST    4:12.39     4:11.98
              1:04.65 

  4  Gutierrez, Oscar                   M61  TEXA    2:40.00     2:43.73
                42.47 

  4  Dusenbury, Lynn M                  F69  MOST    4:12.39     4:11.98
              1:04.13 

  4  Gutierrez, Oscar                   M61  TEXA    2:40.00     2:43.73
                42.61 

  5  Mungavin, Carol A                  F81  RICE      44.96       48.21

  5  Durham, James D                    M79  SWYM      55.80       55.63

  5  Watts, Guy                         M77  TEXA    2:19.01          DQ
              1:02.95 

  5  Kroner, Buz R                      M64  MOST         NT     2:50.32
                40.93 

  5  Wood, Nancy O                      F66  MOST    2:25.47     2:33.01
              1:09.33 

  5  Rugh, Kenneth S                    M69  MOST    1:40.00     1:50.68
                56.60 

  5  Kroner, Buz R                      M64  MOST         NT     2:50.32
                        1:26.32(1:26.32)

  6  Peters, Wendell R                  M79  MOST      53.22     1:04.61

  6  Gaspard, Eugene                    M88  TEXA    2:49.96     3:41.72
              1:39.24 

  6  Rosenberger, Randall               M67  TEXA    3:32.76     3:31.20
                48.52     1:43.61(55.09)    2:38.95(55.34)