Heat Results

6th Annual Swim Against Huntington's Disease Master Meet SCY

Short Course Yards
Apr 14, 2018

Event 1, 500 Yard Freestyle
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Smith, James M                     M60  OHSP         NT     9:45.83
                43.85     1:36.83(52.98)  2:36.83(1:00.00)                  
      4:41.10(2:04.27)    5:39.80(58.70)  6:41.70(1:01.90)  7:43.80(1:02.10)
        8:43.53(59.73)  9:45.83(1:02.30)

  2  Devennish, Edward B                M73   NAM   10:16.11     9:52.36
                48.71     1:43.57(54.86)  2:44.25(1:00.68)    3:43.19(58.94)
      4:43.66(1:00.47)    5:43.13(59.47)  6:46.63(1:03.50)  7:52.44(1:05.81)
      8:54.54(1:02.10)    9:52.36(57.82)

  3  Hinders, Paul S                    M67  OHSP    8:40.00     8:21.27
                43.57     1:31.54(47.97)    2:21.18(49.64)    3:11.89(50.71)
        4:03.62(51.73)    4:55.61(51.99)    5:48.63(53.02)    6:41.21(52.58)
        7:32.98(51.77)    8:21.27(48.29)

  4  DeVennish, Arthur H                M35   NAM    8:15.58     8:04.40
                38.28     1:22.06(43.78)    2:09.28(47.22)    2:58.33(49.05)
        3:48.71(50.38)    4:39.51(50.80)    5:31.07(51.56)    6:23.19(52.12)
        7:15.30(52.11)    8:04.40(49.10)

  5  Beck, Pam                          F60  O*H*    7:50.00     7:30.00
                38.26     1:21.10(42.84)    2:05.99(44.89)    2:51.85(45.86)
        3:38.34(46.49)    4:25.03(46.69)    5:11.67(46.64)    5:58.91(47.24)
        6:45.49(46.58)    7:30.00(44.51)

  6  Byrne, John                        M61  UC17    8:00.00     7:58.43
                38.09     1:21.10(43.01)    2:09.15(48.05)    2:58.15(49.00)
        3:47.61(49.46)    4:37.27(49.66)    5:27.59(50.32)    6:19.20(51.61)
        7:10.98(51.78)    7:58.43(47.45)

  7  Hesselrode, Ryan A                 F22  PKBM    8:30.00     8:18.62
                38.33     1:21.40(43.07)    2:08.55(47.15)    2:59.33(50.78)
        3:52.67(53.34)    4:44.90(52.23)    5:37.82(52.92)    6:32.15(54.33)
        7:26.53(54.38)    8:18.62(52.09)

  8  DeVennish, Elaine H                F69   NAM    9:40.00     8:35.02
                43.32     1:33.84(50.52)    2:24.44(50.60)                  
      5:02.77(2:38.33)    5:55.35(52.58)                      6:49.92(54.57)
                        8:35.02(1:45.10)

  9  Douglass, David M                  M63  CAQT   11:00.00     8:30.17
                44.57     1:35.10(50.53)    2:27.17(52.07)    3:20.81(53.64)
        4:13.09(52.28)    5:05.15(52.06)    5:57.34(52.19)    6:49.64(52.30)
        7:40.84(51.20)    8:30.17(49.33)

 10  Lacey, Joseph E                    M58  OHSP         NT    10:06.49
                44.45     1:39.65(55.20)  2:40.99(1:01.34)  3:46.55(1:05.56)
      4:52.31(1:05.76)  5:59.05(1:06.74)  7:05.52(1:06.47)  8:11.58(1:06.06)
      9:12.73(1:01.15)   10:06.49(53.76)
Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #14
Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #59Sponsor #60
Sponsor #62