Heat Results

New York State Masters Swim Championship Meet

Short Course Yards
Apr 13-15, 2018

Event 3, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  BFLO 'A'                          X18+  BFLO         NT         EXH
     Erickson, Amy (F27)                
                28.21 

  1  Snyder, Sharon M                   F59  AGUA    2:00.00     1:56.38

                51.71 

  1  BFLO 'A'                          X18+  BFLO         NT         EXH
     Erickson, Amy (F27)                KIMURA, KENJI J (M35)              
     Sheehan, Erin K (F33)              Knittel, Veronica M (F23)          
                26.33     1:03.35(37.02)    1:31.56(28.21)    1:57.89(26.33)
        2:34.91(37.02)

  2  Major, Edward A                    M79  BUMS      50.00       55.35


  2  Vyse Gravener, June                F86  ADMS    1:15.00     1:19.69


  2  Barreiro, Marcelo A                M84  BUMS    1:35.00     1:13.00


  2  Belva, Carol W                     F62  BUMS    1:37.00          NS


  2  Kolonkowski, Bob                   M70  AGUA    3:20.00     3:22.56

                49.02 

  2  BUMS 'A'                          X65+  BUMS    2:22.00     2:29.51
     Kintner, Doug A (M66)              
                30.46 

  2  Vyse Gravener, June                F86  ADMS    5:50.00     5:59.40

              1:22.93 

  2  Chavarria, Daniel                  M49  BUMS         NT     1:18.16

                36.73 

  2  King, Sarah C                      F34  ADMS    3:00.00     2:52.57

              1:20.55 

  2  BUMS 'A'                          X65+  BUMS    2:22.00     2:29.51
     Kintner, Doug A (M66)              
                36.93 

  2  Vyse Gravener, June                F86  ADMS    5:50.00     5:59.40

                      
  2  Kolonkowski, Bob                   M70  AGUA    3:20.00     3:22.56

                51.37 

  2  BUMS 'A'                          X65+  BUMS    2:22.00     2:29.51
     Kintner, Doug A (M66)              
                49.52 

  2  Vyse Gravener, June                F86  ADMS    5:50.00     5:59.40

                      
  2  Kolonkowski, Bob                   M70  AGUA    3:20.00     3:22.56

                51.44 

  2  BUMS 'A'                          X65+  BUMS    2:22.00     2:29.51
     Fleming, Lucy J (F68)              
     Cole, Karen (F66)                  Langendorfer, Stephen J (M67)      
                30.46     1:07.39(36.93)    1:56.91(49.52)    2:27.37(30.46)
        3:04.30(36.93)

  3  Carpenter, Charlie W               M80  BUMS      48.00          NS


  3  Chivers, Jim                       M79  BUMS      55.00       50.12


  3  King, Sarah C                      F34  ADMS    1:05.00     1:03.29


  3  DeVita, Dawn C                     F54  BUMS      49.00       50.92


  3  BUMS 'B'                          X55+  BUMS    2:02.00          NS
     Randesi, David J (M55)             

  3  Cothren, Jack                      M68  BUMS    2:44.00          NS


  3  Coger, Wayne                       M67  ROCH    1:38.62          NS


  3  King, Sarah C                      F34  ADMS    5:30.00     5:04.36

              1:08.63 

  3  Fleming, Lucy J                    F68  BUMS    1:52.00     1:51.02

                52.63 

  3  Brown, Colleen                     F32  BUMS    1:08.00     1:07.13

                31.87 

  3  BUMS 'B'                          X55+  BUMS    2:02.00          NS
     Randesi, David J (M55)             

  3  Cothren, Jack                      M68  BUMS    2:44.00          NS


  3  King, Sarah C                      F34  ADMS    5:30.00     5:04.36

              1:16.98 

  3  BUMS 'B'                          X55+  BUMS    2:02.00          NS
     Randesi, David J (M55)             

  3  Cothren, Jack                      M68  BUMS    2:44.00          NS


  3  King, Sarah C                      F34  ADMS    5:30.00     5:04.36

              1:19.13 

  3  BUMS 'B'                          X55+  BUMS    2:02.00          NS
     McGuigan, Anne M (F56)             
     West, John A (M57)                 Brown, Colleen M (F60)             

  4  Johnson, Timothy M                 M71  AGUA    1:00.00       58.28


  4  Brown, Colleen M                   F60  BUMS      50.23       52.09


  4  Caroompas, Alice                   F53  BUMS    1:06.00          NS


  4  Johnson, Timothy M                 M71  AGUA      50.00       44.86


  4  Bell, Blake R                      M55  ADMS    2:52.56          NS


  4  BUMS 'A'                          X55+  BUMS    2:03.00     2:04.94
     Kramer, Charlotte (F63)            
                35.41 

  4  Kilroy, Thomas J                   M75  ADMS    2:05.00          NS


  4  Dean, Susan                        F55  OEVT    2:06.00     2:12.66

              1:00.48 

  4  Ginalski, Katie A                  F38  BUMS    1:20.00     1:25.85

                40.75 

  4  Kysor, Stefanena D                 F89  NIAG    5:40.00     5:57.24

              1:23.89   2:53.20(1:29.31)

  4  Bell, Blake R                      M55  ADMS    2:52.56          NS


  4  BUMS 'A'                          X55+  BUMS    2:03.00     2:04.94
     Kramer, Charlotte (F63)            
                33.25 

  4  Kysor, Stefanena D                 F89  NIAG    5:40.00     5:57.24

              1:30.32 

  4  Bell, Blake R                      M55  ADMS    2:52.56          NS


  4  BUMS 'A'                          X55+  BUMS    2:03.00     2:04.94
     Kramer, Charlotte (F63)            Nist, Tamara E (F56)               
     Campon, Flip (M59)                 Kovalovsky, Kelly J (M56)          
                26.83     1:02.24(35.41)    1:35.49(33.25)    2:02.32(26.83)
        2:37.73(35.41)

  5  Kysor, Stefanena D                 F89  NIAG    1:20.00     1:11.52


  5  Barreiro, Marcelo A                M84  BUMS    1:30.00     1:20.48


  5  Chivers, Jim                       M79  BUMS    4:15.00     3:59.12

                56.35 

  5  Sheehan, Erin K                    F33  BFLO    1:50.00     1:36.89

                46.46 

  5  BUMS 'A'                          X35+  BUMS    2:29.00     1:58.52
     Isaacs, Richard A (M46)            
                28.77 

  5  Chivers, Jim                       M79  BUMS    4:15.00     3:59.12

              1:01.90 

  5  BUMS 'A'                          X35+  BUMS    2:29.00     1:58.52
     Isaacs, Richard A (M46)            
                25.40       54.32(28.92)

  5  Chivers, Jim                       M79  BUMS    4:15.00     3:59.12

              1:02.05 

  5  BUMS 'A'                          X35+  BUMS    2:29.00     1:58.52
     Davis, Robert (M44)                
     Bishop, Laura J (F45)              Brady, Jill (F40)                  
                28.77       54.17(25.40)    1:23.09(28.92)    1:51.86(28.77)
        2:17.26(25.40)

  6  AGUA 'A'                          X55+  AGUA         NT     2:52.11
     Katz, Jane (F74)                   Kolonkowski, Bob (M70)             
     Johnson, Timothy M (M71)           Snyder, Sharon M (F59)             
                44.53     1:23.01(38.48)    2:09.48(46.47)    2:54.01(44.53)