Heat Results

2018 GRIN Short Course Championship

Short Course Yards
Mar 24-25, 2018

Event 34, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NAST 'A'                          M45+  NAST    1:45.00     1:42.23
     BUNA, ROBERT (M46)                 Wollenhaupt, Eric J (M47)          
     Kaneshiro, Knoel K (M50)           Miller, Robert K (M58)             
                27.11       51.01(23.90)    1:15.83(24.82)    1:42.23(26.40)

  2  ZAM 'A'                           M35+   ZAM    1:40.00     1:45.43
     Brown, Dale E (M50)                Hovyadinov, Sergei (M44)           
     Clements, Jessee (M58)             Dixon, Ralph P (M61)               
                24.75       52.96(28.21)    1:20.41(27.45)    1:45.43(25.02)

  3  INDY 'B'                          M35+  INDY    1:39.00     1:40.01
     Rouch, Stephen T (M37)             Forst, Jeremy S (M39)              
     Shope, Jon (M52)                   Polack, Tim R (M49)                
                25.13       51.92(26.79)    1:16.75(24.83)    1:40.01(23.26)

  4  FSAM 'A'                          M25+  FSAM    1:32.00     1:35.73
     Olson, Jeff K (M42)                Elber, Joel D (M29)                
     Pugh, Greg (M47)                   Horton, Jonathan C (M38)           
                23.00       44.23(21.23)    1:09.85(25.62)    1:35.73(25.88)

  5  MMA 'A'                           M35+   MMA    1:27.45          NS
     Carlson, Michael S (M49)           Mimo-Lannoy, Francisco J (M48)     
     Livingston, Tommy (M50)            Rokosz, Peter (M36)                

  6  INDY 'A'                          M25+  INDY    1:32.00     1:34.67
     Hartley, Brian J (M34)             Henahan, Patrick (M30)             
     O'Neal, Matthew E (M31)            McCulloch, Michael P (M43)         
                23.04       46.98(23.94)    1:12.29(25.31)    1:34.67(22.38)

  7  INDY 'A'                          M35+  INDY    1:34.00     1:43.13
     Warren, Ryan R (M43)               Powers, Brian V (M43)              
     Halbert, Jeffrey B (M43)           Lathrop, George R (M44)            
                24.08       51.82(27.74)    1:19.58(27.76)    1:43.13(23.55)

  8  NAST 'A'                          M35+  NAST    1:40.00     1:37.69
     Teske, Brian (M35)                 Rosenau, Mark S (M44)              
     Bennett, Mike (M35)                Sikich, Christopher P (M39)        
                23.74       48.98(25.24)    1:12.95(23.97)    1:37.69(24.74)

  9  FSAM 'B'                          M35+  FSAM    1:42.00     1:50.53
     Bisesi, Jim (M50)                  Broom, Benjamin (M45)              
     Kertin, Brian (M51)                Onufrock, Jon (M42)                
                26.27       52.23(25.96)    1:21.43(29.20)    1:50.53(29.10)

 10  INDY 'A'                          M55+  INDY    1:50.00     1:50.53
     Catellier, Kenneth P (M57)         Young, Bruce D (M60)               
     Green, Steve L (M63)               Harris, Alon (M58)                 
                27.17       54.33(27.16)    1:25.39(31.06)    1:50.53(25.14)
Sponsor #36Sponsor #60Sponsor #61Sponsor #49Sponsor #62
Sponsor #59Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #43
Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #14