Heat Results

2018 GRIN Short Course Championship

Short Course Yards
Mar 24-25, 2018

Event 49, 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  ISWM 'A'                          X35+  ISWM         NT     4:47.39
     Peterson, Julie A (F45)            Johnston, Kevin M (M59)            
     Gadbery, Dan K (M60)               Thomovsky, Stephanie (F39)         
                32.35     1:08.78(36.43)    1:46.15(37.37)    2:28.33(42.18)
        3:01.98(33.65)    3:43.23(41.25)    4:12.83(29.60)    4:47.39(34.56)

  2  NAST 'B'                          X25+  NAST    5:30.00     5:33.85
     Russell Goddard, Sarah D (F38)     Gellinger, Andrea N (F32)          
     Dixon, Jeremy J (M40)              Carter, Eric (M43)                 
                51.05     1:48.57(57.52)    2:26.58(38.01)    3:09.51(42.93)
        3:43.86(34.35)    4:21.47(37.61)    4:54.62(33.15)    5:33.85(39.23)

  4  ZAM 'A'                           X25+   ZAM    4:00.00     4:09.84
     Stepsis, Lisa (F32)                Dixon, Ralph P (M61)               
     Brown, Lisa L (F55)                Brown, Dale E (M50)                
                32.82     1:08.09(35.27)    1:35.82(27.73)    2:04.81(28.99)
        2:38.19(33.38)    3:14.28(36.09)    3:32.25(17.97)    4:09.84(37.59)

  5  NAST 'A'                          X35+  NAST    3:45.00     3:46.25
     Teske, Brian (M35)                 Hastings, Andrea (F38)             
     Tobias, Erin N (F40)               Sikich, Christopher P (M39)        
                25.38       53.25(27.87)    1:21.60(28.35)    1:53.10(31.50)
        2:20.47(27.37)    2:51.62(31.15)    3:17.64(26.02)    3:46.25(28.61)

  6  NAST 'A'                          X45+  NAST    3:54.00     3:52.67
     Wollenhaupt, Eric J (M47)          Kaneshiro, Knoel K (M50)           
     Havice, Natalie (F45)              Rian, Victoria L (F51)             
                26.45       57.82(31.37)    1:24.71(26.89)    1:52.69(27.98)
        2:20.73(28.04)    2:51.08(30.35)    3:20.59(29.51)    3:52.67(32.08)

  7  NAST 'A'                          X25+  NAST    4:05.00     4:00.17
     Bennett, Mike (M35)                Rosenau, Mark S (M44)              
     Hicks, Lindsay (F27)               Wang, Stephanie (F29)              
                25.96       53.84(27.88)    1:20.82(26.98)    1:50.74(29.92)
        2:22.80(32.06)    2:57.95(35.15)    3:27.44(29.49)    4:00.17(32.73)

  8  ZAM 'B'                           X45+   ZAM    4:20.00     4:41.61
     Krahulik, David C (M51)            Widland, Kathleen A (F61)          
     Asam, Michael R (M46)              Henderson, Edwina M (F47)          
                33.00     1:09.22(36.22)    1:43.07(33.85)    2:22.29(39.22)
        2:53.51(31.22)    3:30.09(36.58)    4:03.10(33.01)    4:41.61(38.51)

  9  NAST 'B'                          X45+  NAST    8:00.00     9:13.44
     Keefe, Edward K (M79)              Kubek, Ginny M (F71)               
     Baldwin, Ginny S (F65)             Arrivillaga, Herman (M53)          
              1:39.25   3:38.38(1:59.13)    4:29.92(51.54)  5:33.87(1:03.95)
                        7:48.72(2:14.85)    8:25.62(36.90)    9:13.44(47.82)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #59Sponsor #14
Sponsor #60Sponsor #43Sponsor #61Sponsor #62Sponsor #41
Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #25