Heat Results

2018 NE LMSC SCY Championships

Short Course Yards
Mar 10-18, 2018

Event 32, 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  GBM 'A'                           M35+   GBM    3:45.00     3:42.32
     Schultz, Richard J (M51)           Davis, Guy S (M59)                 
     Gendreau, Edmund J (M55)           Petrik, Marek (M36)                
                26.61       57.78(31.17)    1:24.51(26.73)    1:54.12(29.61)
        2:20.39(26.27)    2:48.82(28.43)    3:14.95(26.13)    3:42.32(27.37)

  2  NEM 'B'                           M25+   NEM    3:34.00     3:39.88
     Russell, David (M31)               Baker, Henry J (M50)               
     Vanacore, Mark (M28)               Halperin, Ben (M27)                
                22.97       47.98(25.01)    1:14.92(26.94)    1:44.76(29.84)
        2:13.67(28.91)    2:47.32(33.65)    3:11.74(24.42)    3:39.88(28.14)

  3  BCTM 'B'                          M35+  BCTM    3:30.00     3:33.46
     Jones, Cody M (M43)                Zhai, Eric (M37)                   
     Ambrose, Shawn P (M38)             Nakahodo, Sidney N (M42)           
                25.76       54.54(28.78)    1:19.29(24.75)    1:46.83(27.54)
        2:12.25(25.42)    2:39.91(27.66)    3:05.76(25.85)    3:33.46(27.70)

  4  BCTM 'A'                          M25+  BCTM    3:22.00     3:13.26
     Yellin, Jeffrey H (M36)            Pepper, Bryan (M25)                
     Paulk, David (M25)                 Raigla, Kaspar (M29)               
                23.37       48.88(25.51)    1:12.21(23.33)    1:37.58(25.37)
        2:00.50(22.92)    2:25.51(25.01)    2:47.61(22.10)    3:13.26(25.65)

  5  NEM 'B'                           M25+   NEM    3:26.00     3:23.86
     Moran, Daniel M (M35)              Arnold, Max I (M25)                
     Green, Alford (M28)                Molle, Joey (M38)                  
                24.71       51.00(26.29)    1:14.73(23.73)    1:41.17(26.44)
        2:05.70(24.53)    2:34.46(28.76)    2:58.02(23.56)    3:23.86(25.84)

  6  MESC 'A'                          M45+  MESC    3:34.00     3:34.43
     O'Leary, Shawn B (M47)             Morse, Benjamin M (M46)            
     Lecrone, Timothy J (M45)           Waldfried, Carlo (M49)             
                25.56       54.95(29.39)    1:21.28(26.33)    1:50.23(28.95)
        2:15.83(25.60)    2:42.98(27.15)    3:07.59(24.61)    3:34.43(26.84)

  7  NEM 'A'                           M18+   NEM    3:34.56     3:33.40
     Burtchell, Eric J (M26)            Silva, Elliot G (M24)              
     Alford, Matthew (M29)              Card, Mathew C (M30)               
                25.81       53.60(27.79)    1:20.80(27.20)    1:51.05(30.25)
        2:14.92(23.87)    2:42.07(27.15)    3:06.27(24.20)    3:33.40(27.13)

  8  NEM 'C'                           M55+   NEM    3:47.00     3:59.53
     Alexander, Mark E (M59)            Davis, William (M59)               
     Scannell, Dennis J (M57)           Wallace, Thomas F (M58)            
                29.47     1:01.81(32.34)    1:29.06(27.25)    1:59.43(30.37)
        2:28.92(29.49)    3:00.29(31.37)    3:27.93(27.64)    3:59.53(31.60)
Sponsor #43Sponsor #59Sponsor #25Sponsor #60Sponsor #36
Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #41
Sponsor #14Sponsor #62Sponsor #61