Heat Results

2018 NE LMSC SCY Championships

Short Course Yards
Mar 10-18, 2018

Event 22, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  BCTM 'B'                          M25+  BCTM    1:41.00          DQ
     Bauzon, Jaszver (M33)              O'Neill, Roy M (M55)               
     Zhai, Eric (M37)                   Osada, Akihiko (M31)               
                26.80 

  2  BCTM 'A'                          M25+  BCTM    1:37.00     1:29.29
     Pepper, Bryan (M25)                Nakahodo, Sidney N (M42)           
     Yellin, Jeffrey H (M36)            Raigla, Kaspar (M29)               
                23.04       46.88(23.84)    1:08.58(21.70)    1:29.29(20.71)

  3  NEM 'B'                           M45+   NEM    1:36.95     1:38.63
     Garcia, Albert (M47)               Cote, David A (M57)                
     Duru, Kaan (M48)                   Gilson, Matthew R (M50)            
                25.00       50.36(25.36)    1:14.09(23.73)    1:38.63(24.54)

  4  MESC 'A'                          M45+  MESC    1:34.00     1:35.91
     O'Leary, Shawn B (M47)             Morse, Benjamin M (M46)            
     Lecrone, Timothy J (M45)           Waldfried, Carlo (M49)             
                24.21       50.39(26.18)    1:13.39(23.00)    1:35.91(22.52)

  5  NEM 'A'                           M35+   NEM    1:35.32     1:35.09
     Carroll, Stephen R (M48)           Hersh, Craig (M46)                 
     Wright, Brendan C (M39)            Ohman, Niclas K (M43)              
                23.38       47.37(23.99)    1:12.53(25.16)    1:35.09(22.56)

  6  NEM 'B'                           M25+   NEM    1:36.99     1:34.33
     Moran, Daniel M (M35)              Mitchell, Craig (M27)              
     Arnold, Max I (M25)                Molle, Joey (M38)                  
                23.75       49.42(25.67)    1:11.77(22.35)    1:34.33(22.56)

  7  CONN 'A'                          M18+  CONN    1:40.69     1:33.25
     Matzkevich, Gregory R (M34)        Gerard, William H (M25)            
     Bachuretz, Alexei (M32)            Snyder, Raymond E (M23)            
                25.45       50.23(24.78)    1:12.86(22.63)    1:33.25(20.39)

  8  NEM 'A'                           M18+   NEM    1:43.00     1:37.59
     Larson, Michael T (M18)            Naidu, Arin (M23)                  
     Caputo, Matteo (M27)               Russell, David (M31)               
                24.57       50.92(26.35)    1:16.13(25.21)    1:37.59(21.46)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #60Sponsor #20Sponsor #36
Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #61Sponsor #29Sponsor #41
Sponsor #62Sponsor #42Sponsor #59