Heat Results

2018 NE LMSC SCY Championships

Short Course Yards
Mar 10-18, 2018

Event 58, 400 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NEM 'C'                           M45+   NEM    4:24.00     4:11.69
     Duru, Kaan (M48)                   Allen, Robbie E (M52)              
     Garcia, Albert (M47)               Gilson, Matthew R (M50)            
                32.88     1:05.91(33.03)    1:39.67(33.76)    2:17.50(37.83)
        2:45.02(27.52)    3:16.86(31.84)    3:42.99(26.13)    4:11.69(28.70)

  2  NEM 'A'                           M18+   NEM    4:15.00          DQ
     Rowe, Robert G (M37)               Vanacore, Mark (M28)               
     Naidu, Arin (M23)                  Jelaska, Duje (M26)                
                29.30 

  3  NEM 'B'                           M25+   NEM    4:01.99     3:58.89
     Green, Alford (M28)                Hammond, Ben W (M42)               
     Moran, Daniel M (M35)              Arnold, Max I (M25)                
                32.41     1:09.37(36.96)    1:39.96(30.59)    2:16.45(36.49)
        2:41.10(24.65)    3:09.24(28.14)    3:32.79(23.55)    3:58.89(26.10)

  4  NEM 'A'                           M35+   NEM    3:53.20     3:54.62
     Carroll, Stephen R (M48)           Hersh, Craig (M46)                 
     Ohman, Niclas K (M43)              Tyler, Bob (M55)                   
                30.94     1:05.18(34.24)    1:34.60(29.42)    2:08.15(33.55)
        2:33.70(25.55)    3:03.23(29.53)    3:27.38(24.15)    3:54.62(27.24)

  5  NEM 'A'                           M18+   NEM    3:55.00     4:14.68
     Card, Mathew C (M30)               Alford, Matthew (M29)              
     Silva, Elliot G (M24)              Shute, Aaron (M35)                 
                30.34     1:02.23(31.89)    1:33.92(31.69)    2:10.79(36.87)
        2:40.04(29.25)    3:15.91(35.87)    3:44.51(28.60)    4:14.68(30.17)

  6  NEM 'C'                           M25+   NEM    4:15.00     4:37.43
     Gieske, Scott H (M48)              Davis, William (M59)               
     Kwa, Ken K (M44)                   Rosado, Salvador A (M32)           
                31.98     1:05.30(33.32)    1:39.97(34.67)    2:19.97(40.00)
        2:56.49(36.52)    3:34.49(38.00)    4:04.49(30.00)    4:37.43(32.94)

  7  NEM 'B'                           M45+   NEM    4:23.00     4:21.96
     Alexander, Mark E (M59)            Van Greuning, Len (M50)            
     Kawai, Paul S (M46)                Savuto, Paul (M60)                 
                31.82     1:05.62(33.80)    1:38.19(32.57)    2:15.67(37.48)
        2:44.26(28.59)    3:17.93(33.67)    3:48.25(30.32)    4:21.96(33.71)

  8  NEM 'A'                           M55+   NEM    4:28.99     5:07.28
     Arsenault, Paul (M56)              McGahie, Ted (M58)                 
     McCombs, Michael P (M61)           Hutchings, Dick (M76)              
                44.08     1:34.60(50.52)    2:10.10(35.50)    2:50.14(40.04)
        3:19.71(29.57)    3:53.32(33.61)    4:29.26(35.94)    5:07.28(38.02)
Sponsor #59Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #62Sponsor #41
Sponsor #61Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #36
Sponsor #42Sponsor #60Sponsor #29